52540 Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) (52540) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 52540 which is popularly known as Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train). Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) runs between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri. It runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Fri, Sat. Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) (52540) departs from Darjeeling at 00:00:00 for New Jalpaiguri. It reaches New Jalpaiguri at 00:00:00. Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) covers this distance of 88km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
52540
Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train)
Darjeeling
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Darjeeling (DJ)
10:15:00
10:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Ghum (GHUM)
10:45:00
10:50:00
00:00:05
1
7
Sonada (SAD)
11:29:00
11:30:00
00:00:01
1
16
Tung (TUNG)
12:09:00
12:10:00
00:00:01
1
24
Kurseong (KGN)
12:50:00
13:00:00
00:00:10
1
31
Mahanadi (MHN)
13:35:00
13:36:00
00:00:01
1
38
Gayabari (GBE)
14:10:00
14:11:00
00:00:01
1
44
Tindharia (TDH)
14:42:00
14:44:00
00:00:02
1
51
Rangtong (RTG)
15:35:00
15:36:00
00:00:01
1
63
Sukna (SN)
16:11:00
16:13:00
00:00:02
1
70
Siliguri jn (SGUJ)
16:35:00
16:40:00
00:00:05
1
81
Siliguru town (SGUT)
16:55:00
16:56:00
00:00:01
1
83
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
17:45:00
17:45:00
00:00:00
1
88

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app