52540 Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) (52540) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 52540 which is popularly known as Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train). Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) runs between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri. It runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Fri, Sat. Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) (52540) departs from Darjeeling at 00:00:00 for New Jalpaiguri. It reaches New Jalpaiguri at 00:00:00. Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) covers this distance of 88km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
52540
Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train)
Darjeeling
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Darjeeling (DJ)
10:15:00
10:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Ghum (GHUM)
10:45:00
10:50:00
00:00:05
1
7
Sonada (SAD)
11:29:00
11:30:00
00:00:01
1
16
Tung (TUNG)
12:09:00
12:10:00
00:00:01
1
24
Kurseong (KGN)
12:50:00
13:00:00
00:00:10
1
31
Mahanadi (MHN)
13:35:00
13:36:00
00:00:01
1
38
Gayabari (GBE)
14:10:00
14:11:00
00:00:01
1
44
Tindharia (TDH)
14:42:00
14:44:00
00:00:02
1
51
Rangtong (RTG)
15:35:00
15:36:00
00:00:01
1
63
Sukna (SN)
16:11:00
16:13:00
00:00:02
1
70
Siliguri jn (SGUJ)
16:35:00
16:40:00
00:00:05
1
81
Siliguru town (SGUT)
16:55:00
16:56:00
00:00:01
1
83
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
17:45:00
17:45:00
00:00:00
1
88

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app