18612 Varanasi Ranchi Express Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Varanasi Ranchi Express (18612) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 18612 which is popularly known as Varanasi Ranchi Express. Varanasi Ranchi Express runs between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi. It runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. Varanasi Ranchi Express (18612) departs from Varanasi Jn at 14:50:00 for Ranchi. It reaches Ranchi at 04:15:00. Varanasi Ranchi Express covers this distance of 575km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
18612
Varanasi Ranchi Express
Varanasi Jn
Tue
Wed
Fri
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Varanasi jn (BSB)
00:00:00
14:50:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kashi (KEI)
15:01:00
15:03:00
02:00:00
1
6
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
15:40:00
15:50:00
10:00:00
1
17
Karamnasa (KMS)
16:17:00
16:19:00
02:00:00
1
49
Durgauti (DGO)
16:31:00
16:33:00
02:00:00
1
61
Bhabua road (BBU)
16:41:00
16:43:00
02:00:00
1
70
Kudra (KTQ)
17:00:00
17:02:00
02:00:00
1
92
Sasaram (SSM)
17:21:00
17:23:00
02:00:00
1
117
Dehri on sone (DOS)
17:45:00
17:47:00
02:00:00
1
135
Son nagar (SEB)
17:53:00
17:55:00
02:00:00
1
141
Ankorah akorha (ANH)
18:09:00
18:11:00
02:00:00
1
157
Barkisalalya (BSYA)
18:18:00
18:20:00
02:00:00
1
163
Nabenagar road (NBG)
18:27:00
18:29:00
02:00:00
1
171
Kajrat nawadih (KYF)
18:37:00
18:39:00
02:00:00
1
179
Japla (JPL)
18:46:00
18:48:00
02:00:00
1
187
Haidarnagar (HDN)
18:58:00
19:00:00
02:00:00
1
194
Muhammadganj (MDJ)
19:09:00
19:11:00
02:00:00
1
206
Untare road (URD)
19:26:00
19:28:00
02:00:00
1
217
Garwa road (GHD)
20:20:00
20:30:00
10:00:00
1
234
Daltonganj (DTO)
21:02:00
21:07:00
05:00:00
1
267
Barwadih jn (BRWD)
21:32:00
21:42:00
10:00:00
1
294
Latehar (LTHR)
22:16:00
22:18:00
02:00:00
1
335
Tori (TORI)
22:44:00
22:46:00
02:00:00
1
367
Khalari (KLRE)
23:14:00
23:16:00
02:00:00
1
396
Ray (RAY)
23:23:00
23:25:00
02:00:00
1
403
Patratu (PTRU)
23:52:00
23:54:00
02:00:00
1
432
Barka kana (BRKA)
01:15:00
01:35:00
20:00:00
2
452
Ramgarh cant (RMT)
01:45:00
01:50:00
05:00:00
2
457
Muri (MURI)
02:45:00
02:50:00
05:00:00
2
510
Ranchi (RNC)
04:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
575

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app