18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Ranchi Varanasi Express (18611) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 18611 which is popularly known as Ranchi Varanasi Express. Ranchi Varanasi Express runs between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn. It runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. Ranchi Varanasi Express (18611) departs from Ranchi at 20:10:00 for Varanasi Jn. It reaches Varanasi Jn at 08:55:00. Ranchi Varanasi Express covers this distance of 572km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
18611
Ranchi Varanasi Express
Ranchi
Mon
Tue
Fri
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Ranchi (RNC)
00:00:00
20:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Muri (MURI)
21:25:00
21:30:00
05:00:00
1
62
Ramgarh cant (RMT)
22:25:00
22:30:00
05:00:00
1
116
Barka kana (BRKA)
22:50:00
23:00:00
10:00:00
1
120
Patratu (PTRU)
23:22:00
23:24:00
02:00:00
1
141
Ray (RAY)
23:46:00
23:48:00
02:00:00
1
170
Khalari (KLRE)
00:00:00
00:01:00
01:00:00
2
177
Tori (TORI)
00:30:00
00:32:00
02:00:00
2
205
Latehar (LTHR)
01:02:00
01:04:00
02:00:00
2
238
Barwadih jn (BRWD)
01:40:00
01:45:00
05:00:00
2
278
Daltonganj (DTO)
02:22:00
02:27:00
05:00:00
2
305
Garwa road (GHD)
03:30:00
03:40:00
10:00:00
2
339
Untare road (URD)
03:53:00
03:54:00
01:00:00
2
355
Muhammadganj (MDJ)
04:10:00
04:12:00
02:00:00
2
367
Haidarnagar (HDN)
04:23:00
04:25:00
02:00:00
2
379
Japla (JPL)
04:33:00
04:34:00
01:00:00
2
386
Kajrat nawadih (KYF)
04:45:00
04:47:00
02:00:00
2
393
Nabenagar road (NBG)
04:55:00
04:57:00
02:00:00
2
402
Barkisalalya (BSYA)
05:05:00
05:07:00
02:00:00
2
409
Ankorah akorha (ANH)
05:14:00
05:16:00
02:00:00
2
416
Son nagar (SEB)
05:41:00
05:43:00
02:00:00
2
432
Dehri on sone (DOS)
05:54:00
05:56:00
02:00:00
2
437
Sasaram (SSM)
06:07:00
06:09:00
02:00:00
2
455
Kudra (KTQ)
06:28:00
06:30:00
02:00:00
2
480
Bhabua road (BBU)
06:46:00
06:48:00
02:00:00
2
503
Durgauti (DGO)
06:56:00
06:58:00
02:00:00
2
512
Karamnasa (KMS)
07:08:00
07:10:00
02:00:00
2
523
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
08:02:00
08:12:00
10:00:00
2
555
Kashi (KEI)
08:40:00
08:41:00
01:00:00
2
567
Varanasi jn (BSB)
08:55:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
572

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app