18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 18048 which is popularly known as VSG HOWRAH EXP. VSG HOWRAH EXP runs between VASCO DA GAMA and HOWRAH JN. It runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. VSG HOWRAH EXP (18048) departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 07:10:00 for HOWRAH JN. It reaches HOWRAH JN at 22:25:00. VSG HOWRAH EXP covers this distance of 2147km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
18048
VSG HOWRAH EXP
VASCO DA GAMA
Tue
Thu
Fri
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Vasco da gama (VSG)
00:00:00
07:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Madgaon (MAO)
07:45:00
07:50:00
05:00:00
1
28
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
07:58:00
08:00:00
02:00:00
1
44
Kulem (QLM)
08:20:00
08:30:00
10:00:00
1
62
Castle rock (CLR)
09:20:00
09:25:00
05:00:00
1
121
Londa jn (LD)
10:03:00
10:05:00
02:00:00
1
146
Dharwar (DWR)
11:39:00
11:40:00
01:00:00
1
216
Hubli jn (UBL)
12:20:00
12:30:00
10:00:00
1
236
Gadag jn (GDG)
13:28:00
13:30:00
02:00:00
1
294
Koppal (KBL)
14:16:00
14:17:00
01:00:00
1
352
Hospet jn (HPT)
14:53:00
14:55:00
02:00:00
1
379
Toranagallu (TNGL)
15:29:00
15:30:00
01:00:00
1
412
Bellary jn (BAY)
16:18:00
16:20:00
02:00:00
1
445
Guntakal jn (GTL)
17:10:00
17:25:00
15:00:00
1
495
Maddikera (MKR)
17:39:00
17:40:00
01:00:00
1
507
Dhone (DHNE)
18:38:00
18:40:00
02:00:00
1
564
Betamcherla (BMH)
19:12:00
19:13:00
01:00:00
1
600
Nandyal (NDL)
20:20:00
20:25:00
05:00:00
1
639
Giddalur (GID)
21:15:00
21:16:00
01:00:00
1
693
Cumbum (CBM)
21:44:00
21:45:00
01:00:00
1
727
Markapur road (MRK)
22:14:00
22:15:00
01:00:00
1
753
Donakonda (DKD)
22:45:00
22:46:00
01:00:00
1
777
Vinukonda (VKN)
23:27:00
23:28:00
01:00:00
1
814
Narasaraopet (NRT)
00:10:00
00:11:00
01:00:00
2
851
Guntur jn (GNT)
01:30:00
01:50:00
20:00:00
2
897
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
02:50:00
03:00:00
10:00:00
2
928
Eluru (EE)
03:46:00
03:47:00
01:00:00
2
988
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
04:18:00
04:19:00
01:00:00
2
1036
Rajahmundry (RJY)
05:11:00
05:13:00
02:00:00
2
1078
Samalkot jn (SLO)
05:51:00
05:52:00
01:00:00
2
1128
Duvvada (DVD)
08:07:00
08:08:00
01:00:00
2
1261
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
09:25:00
09:40:00
15:00:00
2
1326
Srikakulam road (CHE)
10:30:00
10:32:00
02:00:00
2
1395
Palasa (PSA)
11:38:00
11:40:00
02:00:00
2
1468
Brahmapur (BAM)
12:35:00
12:37:00
02:00:00
2
1542
Khurda road jn (KUR)
14:35:00
14:50:00
15:00:00
2
1689
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
15:10:00
15:15:00
05:00:00
2
1708
Cuttack (CTC)
15:45:00
15:50:00
05:00:00
2
1736
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
16:43:00
16:45:00
02:00:00
2
1808
Bhadrak (BHC)
17:46:00
17:48:00
02:00:00
2
1851
Balasore (BLS)
18:31:00
18:33:00
02:00:00
2
1913
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
20:08:00
20:23:00
15:00:00
2
2032
Santragachi jn (SRC)
21:48:00
21:50:00
02:00:00
2
2139
Howrah jn (HWH)
22:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
2147

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app