18047 AMARAVATHI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 18047 which is popularly known as AMARAVATHI EXP. AMARAVATHI EXP runs between HOWRAH JN and VASCO DA GAMA. It runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. AMARAVATHI EXP (18047) departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:30:00 for VASCO DA GAMA. It reaches VASCO DA GAMA at 15:05:00. AMARAVATHI EXP covers this distance of 2147km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
18047
AMARAVATHI EXP
HOWRAH JN
Mon
Tue
Thu
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:00:00
23:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
01:10:00
01:15:00
05:00:00
2
116
Balasore (BLS)
02:40:00
02:42:00
02:00:00
2
234
Bhadrak (BHC)
03:40:00
03:42:00
02:00:00
2
296
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
04:11:00
04:13:00
02:00:00
2
340
Cuttack (CTC)
05:10:00
05:15:00
05:00:00
2
412
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
05:55:00
06:00:00
05:00:00
2
439
Khurda road jn (KUR)
06:30:00
06:45:00
15:00:00
2
458
Brahmapur (BAM)
08:23:00
08:25:00
02:00:00
2
605
Palasa (PSA)
09:45:00
09:47:00
02:00:00
2
679
Srikakulam road (CHE)
10:40:00
10:42:00
02:00:00
2
752
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
11:40:00
11:55:00
15:00:00
2
821
Duvvada (DVD)
13:18:00
13:20:00
02:00:00
2
886
Samalkot jn (SLO)
14:52:00
14:54:00
02:00:00
2
1019
Rajahmundry (RJY)
15:51:00
15:53:00
02:00:00
2
1070
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
16:28:00
16:29:00
01:00:00
2
1112
Eluru (EE)
16:58:00
16:59:00
01:00:00
2
1159
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
18:45:00
18:55:00
10:00:00
2
1219
Guntur jn (GNT)
19:40:00
20:00:00
20:00:00
2
1251
Narasaraopet (NRT)
20:45:00
20:46:00
01:00:00
2
1296
Vinukonda (VKN)
21:19:00
21:20:00
01:00:00
2
1333
Donakonda (DKD)
21:54:00
21:55:00
01:00:00
2
1371
Markapur road (MRK)
22:19:00
22:20:00
01:00:00
2
1395
Cumbum (CBM)
22:49:00
22:50:00
01:00:00
2
1421
Giddalur (GID)
23:20:00
23:21:00
01:00:00
2
1454
Nandyal (NDL)
01:00:00
01:05:00
05:00:00
3
1508
Betamcherla (BMH)
01:48:00
01:49:00
01:00:00
3
1548
Dhone (DHNE)
02:40:00
02:42:00
02:00:00
3
1584
Maddikera (MKR)
03:34:00
03:35:00
01:00:00
3
1641
Guntakal jn (GTL)
04:00:00
04:10:00
10:00:00
3
1652
Bellary jn (BAY)
05:23:00
05:25:00
02:00:00
3
1703
Toranagallu (TNGL)
05:53:00
05:55:00
02:00:00
3
1735
Hospet jn (HPT)
06:28:00
06:30:00
02:00:00
3
1768
Koppal (KBL)
07:00:00
07:01:00
01:00:00
3
1796
Gadag jn (GDG)
07:43:00
07:45:00
02:00:00
3
1853
Hubli jn (UBL)
08:50:00
09:00:00
10:00:00
3
1911
Dharwar (DWR)
09:27:00
09:28:00
01:00:00
3
1931
Londa jn (LD)
10:38:00
10:40:00
02:00:00
3
2002
Castle rock (CLR)
11:20:00
11:30:00
10:00:00
3
2026
Kulem (QLM)
12:55:00
13:00:00
05:00:00
3
2085
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
13:18:00
13:20:00
02:00:00
3
2104
Madgaon (MAO)
13:55:00
14:00:00
05:00:00
3
2119
Vasco da gama (VSG)
15:05:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2147

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app