17315 VELANKANNI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VELANKANNI EXP (17315) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 17315 which is popularly known as VELANKANNI EXP. VELANKANNI EXP runs between VASCO DA GAMA and VELLANKANNI. It runs on Mon. VELANKANNI EXP (17315) departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00:00 for VELLANKANNI. It reaches VELLANKANNI at 12:25:00. VELANKANNI EXP covers this distance of 1315km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
17315
VELANKANNI EXP
VASCO DA GAMA
Mon
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Vasco da gama (VSG)
00:00:00
09:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Madgaon (MAO)
09:30:00
09:35:00
05:00:00
1
28
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
09:54:00
09:55:00
01:00:00
1
44
Kulem (QLM)
10:20:00
10:25:00
05:00:00
1
62
Castle rock (CLR)
11:30:00
11:35:00
05:00:00
1
121
Londa jn (LD)
12:03:00
12:05:00
02:00:00
1
146
Dharwar (DWR)
13:18:00
13:20:00
02:00:00
1
216
Hubli jn (UBL)
14:30:00
14:40:00
10:00:00
1
236
Haveri (HVR)
15:58:00
16:00:00
02:00:00
1
311
Davangere (DVG)
17:32:00
17:35:00
03:00:00
1
380
Birur jn (RRB)
19:28:00
19:30:00
02:00:00
1
495
Arsikere jn (ASK)
20:15:00
20:20:00
05:00:00
1
540
Tumkur (TK)
21:38:00
21:40:00
02:00:00
1
636
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
23:10:00
23:30:00
20:00:00
1
700
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
00:01:00
00:03:00
02:00:00
2
719
Bangarapet (BWT)
00:48:00
00:50:00
02:00:00
2
775
Salem jn (SA)
04:00:00
04:05:00
05:00:00
2
973
Erode jn (ED)
05:15:00
05:25:00
10:00:00
2
1036
Karur (KRR)
06:22:00
06:25:00
03:00:00
2
1101
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
08:10:00
08:20:00
10:00:00
2
1177
Thanjavur (TJ)
09:28:00
09:30:00
02:00:00
2
1227
Thiruvarur jn (TVR)
10:23:00
10:25:00
02:00:00
2
1281
Nagappattinam (NGT)
11:30:00
11:40:00
10:00:00
2
1305
Vellankanni (VLNK)
12:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1315

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app