17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 17312 which is popularly known as VSG CHENNAI EXP. VSG CHENNAI EXP runs between VASCO DA GAMA and CHENNAI CENTRAL. It runs on Thu. VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 14:30:00 for CHENNAI CENTRAL. It reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:55:00. VSG CHENNAI EXP covers this distance of 1070km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
17312
VSG CHENNAI EXP
VASCO DA GAMA
Thu
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Vasco da gama (VSG)
00:00:00
14:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Madgaon (MAO)
15:15:00
15:20:00
05:00:00
1
28
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
15:28:00
15:30:00
02:00:00
1
44
Kulem (QLM)
16:05:00
16:10:00
05:00:00
1
62
Castle rock (CLR)
17:05:00
17:10:00
05:00:00
1
121
Londa jn (LD)
17:48:00
17:50:00
02:00:00
1
146
Dharwar (DWR)
19:18:00
19:20:00
02:00:00
1
216
Hubli jn (UBL)
20:15:00
20:25:00
10:00:00
1
236
Haveri (HVR)
21:28:00
21:30:00
02:00:00
1
311
Ranibennur (RNR)
21:58:00
22:00:00
02:00:00
1
344
Harihar (HRR)
22:33:00
22:35:00
02:00:00
1
367
Davangere (DVG)
22:51:00
22:53:00
02:00:00
1
380
Birur jn (RRB)
00:38:00
00:40:00
02:00:00
2
495
Arsikere jn (ASK)
01:30:00
01:35:00
05:00:00
2
540
Tiptur (TTR)
02:09:00
02:10:00
01:00:00
2
565
Tumkur (TK)
03:23:00
03:25:00
02:00:00
2
636
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
05:00:00
05:30:00
30:00:00
2
700
Banaswadi (BAND)
05:56:00
05:58:00
02:00:00
2
715
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
06:08:00
06:10:00
02:00:00
2
722
Bangarapet (BWT)
07:08:00
07:10:00
02:00:00
2
778
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
08:23:00
08:25:00
02:00:00
2
857
Katpadi jn (KPD)
09:28:00
09:30:00
02:00:00
2
940
Arakkonam (AJJ)
10:23:00
10:25:00
02:00:00
2
1001
Perambur (PER)
11:13:00
11:15:00
02:00:00
2
1064
Chennai central (MAS)
11:55:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1070

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app