16235 MYSORE EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MYSORE EXP (16235) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16235 which is popularly known as MYSORE EXP. MYSORE EXP runs between TUTICORIN and MYSORE JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. MYSORE EXP (16235) departs from TUTICORIN at 16:35:00 for MYSORE JN. It reaches MYSORE JN at 10:00:00. MYSORE EXP covers this distance of 782km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16235
MYSORE EXP
TUTICORIN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Tuticorin (TN)
00:00:00
16:35:00
00:00:00
1
0
Tuti melur (TME)
16:39:00
16:40:00
00:00:00
1
1
Milavittan (MVN)
16:48:00
16:49:00
01:00:00
1
7
Kailasapuram (KLPM)
16:59:00
17:00:00
01:00:00
1
19
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)
17:08:00
17:13:00
05:00:00
1
31
Kadambur (KDU)
17:25:00
17:26:00
01:00:00
1
45
Kovilpatti (CVP)
17:47:00
17:48:00
01:00:00
1
67
Satur (SRT)
18:09:00
18:10:00
01:00:00
1
88
Virudunagar jn (VPT)
18:36:00
18:37:00
02:00:00
1
115
Tirumangalam (TMQ)
19:04:00
19:05:00
01:00:00
1
141
Tiruparankndrm (TDN)
19:19:00
19:20:00
01:00:00
1
152
Madurai jn (MDU)
19:45:00
19:50:00
05:00:00
1
158
Sholavandan (SDN)
20:09:00
20:10:00
01:00:00
1
180
Kodaikanal road (KQN)
20:24:00
20:25:00
01:00:00
1
199
Dindigul jn (DG)
21:15:00
21:20:00
05:00:00
1
224
Karur (KRR)
22:30:00
22:35:00
03:00:00
1
298
Pugalur (PGR)
22:54:00
22:55:00
01:00:00
1
313
Kodumudi (KMD)
23:09:00
23:10:00
01:00:00
1
325
Erode jn (ED)
00:00:00
00:10:00
10:00:00
2
364
Salem jn (SA)
01:05:00
01:10:00
03:00:00
2
426
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
02:48:00
02:50:00
02:00:00
2
492
Palakkodu (PCV)
03:08:00
03:10:00
01:00:00
2
514
Hosur (HSRA)
04:43:00
04:45:00
02:00:00
2
585
Carmelaram (CRLM)
05:21:00
05:22:00
01:00:00
2
619
Bangalore east (BNCE)
05:29:00
05:30:00
01:00:00
2
637
Bangalore cant (BNC)
05:38:00
05:40:00
05:00:00
2
639
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
06:40:00
07:00:00
20:00:00
2
644
Kengeri (KGI)
07:17:00
07:18:00
01:00:00
2
656
Bidadi (BID)
07:34:00
07:35:00
01:00:00
2
673
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
07:48:00
07:50:00
01:00:00
2
688
Channapatna (CPT)
07:59:00
08:00:00
01:00:00
2
699
Maddur (MAD)
08:13:00
08:15:00
01:00:00
2
717
Mandya (MYA)
08:33:00
08:35:00
02:00:00
2
736
Pandavapura (PANP)
09:04:00
09:05:00
01:00:00
2
762
Mysore jn (MYS)
09:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
782

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app