16231 MYSORE EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16231 which is popularly known as MYSORE EXPRESS. MYSORE EXPRESS runs between MAYILADUTURAI J and MYSORE JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. MYSORE EXPRESS (16231) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J at 17:45:00 for MYSORE JN. It reaches MYSORE JN at 08:50:00. MYSORE EXPRESS covers this distance of 679km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16231
MYSORE EXPRESS
MAYILADUTURAI J
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mayiladuturai j (MV)
00:00:00
17:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kutralam (KTM)
17:54:00
17:55:00
01:00:00
1
8
Aduturai (ADT)
18:04:00
18:05:00
01:00:00
1
19
Kumbakonam (KMU)
18:18:00
18:20:00
02:00:00
1
31
Papanasam (PML)
18:32:00
18:33:00
01:00:00
1
45
Thanjavur (TJ)
19:03:00
19:05:00
02:00:00
1
70
Budalur (BAL)
19:24:00
19:25:00
01:00:00
1
87
Tiruverumbur (TRB)
19:41:00
19:42:00
01:00:00
1
110
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
20:25:00
20:35:00
10:00:00
1
120
Tirchrpali fort (TP)
20:44:00
20:45:00
01:00:00
1
124
Kulitalai (KLT)
21:19:00
21:20:00
01:00:00
1
157
Karur (KRR)
21:57:00
22:00:00
03:00:00
1
195
Pugalur (PGR)
22:19:00
22:20:00
01:00:00
1
210
Erode jn (ED)
23:30:00
23:40:00
10:00:00
1
261
Salem jn (SA)
00:32:00
00:35:00
03:00:00
2
323
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
02:14:00
02:15:00
02:00:00
2
390
Hosur (HSRA)
03:43:00
03:45:00
02:00:00
2
482
Carmelaram (CRLM)
04:21:00
04:22:00
01:00:00
2
517
Bangalore east (BNCE)
04:44:00
04:45:00
01:00:00
2
534
Bangalore cant (BNC)
05:06:00
05:10:00
04:00:00
2
537
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
05:50:00
06:00:00
10:00:00
2
541
Kengeri (KGI)
06:17:00
06:18:00
01:00:00
2
553
Mandya (MYA)
07:28:00
07:30:00
02:00:00
2
634
Mysore jn (MYS)
08:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
679

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app