16230 BSB MYS EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of BSB MYS EXP (16230) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16230 which is popularly known as BSB MYS EXP. BSB MYS EXP runs between VARANASI JN and MYSORE JN. It runs on Thu, Sat. BSB MYS EXP (16230) departs from VARANASI JN at 21:05:00 for MYSORE JN. It reaches MYSORE JN at 03:00:00. BSB MYS EXP covers this distance of 2708km in 4 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16230
BSB MYS EXP
VARANASI JN
Thu
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Varanasi jn (BSB)
00:00:00
21:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Mirzapur (MZP)
22:43:00
22:45:00
02:00:00
1
74
Cheoki (COI)
00:30:00
00:32:00
02:00:00
2
155
Satna (STA)
03:10:00
03:20:00
10:00:00
2
330
Maihar (MYR)
03:44:00
03:46:00
02:00:00
2
366
Katni (KTE)
04:35:00
04:40:00
05:00:00
2
428
Jabalpur (JBP)
06:00:00
06:10:00
10:00:00
2
519
Narsinghpur (NU)
07:28:00
07:30:00
02:00:00
2
603
Pipariya (PPI)
08:38:00
08:40:00
02:00:00
2
697
Itarsi jn (ET)
09:50:00
10:00:00
10:00:00
2
764
Khandwa (KNW)
13:40:00
13:45:00
05:00:00
2
948
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
15:20:00
15:30:00
10:00:00
2
1071
Manmad jn (MMR)
18:00:00
18:05:00
05:00:00
2
1255
Kopargaon (KPG)
19:48:00
19:50:00
02:00:00
2
1297
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
22:27:00
22:30:00
03:00:00
2
1408
Daund jn (DD)
00:10:00
00:20:00
10:00:00
3
1492
Solapur jn (SUR)
04:15:00
04:25:00
10:00:00
3
1680
Gulbarga (GR)
07:27:00
07:30:00
03:00:00
3
1793
Wadi (WADI)
08:10:00
08:15:00
10:00:00
3
1829
Yadgir (YG)
08:53:00
08:55:00
02:00:00
3
1868
Krishna (KSN)
09:23:00
09:25:00
02:00:00
3
1911
Raichur (RC)
09:55:00
09:57:00
02:00:00
3
1937
Manthralayam rd (MALM)
10:18:00
10:20:00
02:00:00
3
1965
Adoni (AD)
10:53:00
10:55:00
02:00:00
3
2006
Guntakal jn (GTL)
11:55:00
12:10:00
15:00:00
3
2058
Bellary jn (BAY)
14:13:00
14:15:00
02:00:00
3
2108
Chitradurg (CTA)
17:18:00
17:20:00
02:00:00
3
2259
Kadur (DRU)
19:28:00
19:30:00
02:00:00
3
2366
Arsikere jn (ASK)
20:25:00
20:30:00
05:00:00
3
2405
Tumkur (TK)
22:28:00
22:30:00
02:00:00
3
2501
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
23:33:00
23:35:00
02:00:00
3
2564
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
00:05:00
00:15:00
05:00:00
4
2570
Kengeri (KGI)
00:32:00
00:33:00
01:00:00
4
2582
Mandya (MYA)
01:28:00
01:30:00
02:00:00
4
2663
Mysore jn (MYS)
02:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
4
2708

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app