16229 MYS BSB EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MYS BSB EXP (16229) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16229 which is popularly known as MYS BSB EXP. MYS BSB EXP runs between MYSORE JN and VARANASI JN. It runs on Tue, Thu. MYS BSB EXP (16229) departs from MYSORE JN at 07:20:00 for VARANASI JN. It reaches VARANASI JN at 11:50:00. MYS BSB EXP covers this distance of 2702km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16229
MYS BSB EXP
MYSORE JN
Tue
Thu
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mysore jn (MYS)
00:00:00
07:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Mandya (MYA)
07:59:00
08:00:00
01:00:00
1
45
Kengeri (KGI)
09:14:00
09:15:00
01:00:00
1
126
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
09:55:00
10:05:00
05:00:00
1
138
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
10:20:00
10:25:00
02:00:00
1
143
Tumkur (TK)
11:18:00
11:20:00
02:00:00
1
207
Arsikere jn (ASK)
13:10:00
13:15:00
05:00:00
1
303
Kadur (DRU)
13:49:00
13:50:00
02:00:00
1
342
Chitradurg (CTA)
15:43:00
15:45:00
02:00:00
1
450
Bellary jn (BAY)
17:58:00
18:00:00
02:00:00
1
601
Guntakal jn (GTL)
19:05:00
19:15:00
15:00:00
1
651
Adoni (AD)
20:13:00
20:15:00
02:00:00
1
703
Manthralayam rd (MALM)
20:53:00
20:55:00
02:00:00
1
744
Raichur (RC)
21:23:00
21:25:00
02:00:00
1
772
Krishna (KSN)
21:43:00
21:45:00
02:00:00
1
797
Yadgir (YG)
22:08:00
22:10:00
02:00:00
1
841
Wadi (WADI)
00:10:00
00:15:00
05:00:00
2
879
Gulbarga (GR)
00:57:00
01:00:00
03:00:00
2
916
Solapur jn (SUR)
03:00:00
03:10:00
10:00:00
2
1029
Daund jn (DD)
06:25:00
06:35:00
10:00:00
2
1217
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
08:47:00
08:50:00
03:00:00
2
1301
Kopargaon (KPG)
10:58:00
11:00:00
02:00:00
2
1412
Manmad jn (MMR)
12:30:00
12:35:00
05:00:00
2
1453
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
15:10:00
15:20:00
10:00:00
2
1637
Khandwa (KNW)
18:10:00
18:15:00
05:00:00
2
1761
Itarsi jn (ET)
21:20:00
21:30:00
10:00:00
2
1944
Pipariya (PPI)
22:33:00
22:35:00
02:00:00
2
2012
Narsinghpur (NU)
23:43:00
23:45:00
02:00:00
2
2105
Jabalpur (JBP)
01:20:00
01:30:00
10:00:00
3
2189
Katni (KTE)
02:37:00
02:42:00
05:00:00
3
2280
Maihar (MYR)
03:32:00
03:34:00
02:00:00
3
2343
Satna (STA)
04:05:00
04:15:00
10:00:00
3
2378
Cheoki (COI)
08:13:00
08:15:00
02:00:00
3
2547
Mirzapur (MZP)
09:23:00
09:25:00
02:00:00
3
2628
Varanasi jn (BSB)
12:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2702

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app