16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16216 which is popularly known as CHAMUNDI EXPRES. CHAMUNDI EXPRES runs between BANGALORE CY JN and MYSORE JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) departs from BANGALORE CY JN at 18:15:00 for MYSORE JN. It reaches MYSORE JN at 21:10:00. CHAMUNDI EXPRES covers this distance of 138km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16216
CHAMUNDI EXPRES
BANGALORE CY JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
00:00:00
18:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kengeri (KGI)
18:34:00
18:35:00
01:00:00
1
12
Bidadi (BID)
18:49:00
18:50:00
01:00:00
1
29
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
19:03:00
19:05:00
01:00:00
1
44
Channapatna (CPT)
19:14:00
19:15:00
01:00:00
1
55
Maddur (MAD)
19:34:00
19:35:00
01:00:00
1
73
Mandya (MYA)
19:48:00
19:50:00
02:00:00
1
92
Pandavapura (PANP)
20:19:00
20:20:00
01:00:00
1
118
Shrirangapatna (S)
20:24:00
20:25:00
01:00:00
1
123
Mysore jn (MYS)
21:05:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
138

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app