16215 CHAMUNDI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHAMUNDI EXP (16215) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16215 which is popularly known as CHAMUNDI EXP. CHAMUNDI EXP runs between MYSORE JN and BANGALORE CY JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. CHAMUNDI EXP (16215) departs from MYSORE JN at 06:45:00 for BANGALORE CY JN. It reaches BANGALORE CY JN at 09:30:00. CHAMUNDI EXP covers this distance of 138km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16215
CHAMUNDI EXP
MYSORE JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mysore jn (MYS)
00:00:00
06:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Shrirangapatna (S)
06:59:00
07:00:00
01:00:00
1
15
Pandavapura (PANP)
07:04:00
07:05:00
01:00:00
1
19
Mandya (MYA)
07:29:00
07:30:00
02:00:00
1
45
Maddur (MAD)
07:49:00
07:50:00
02:00:00
1
64
Channapatna (CPT)
08:09:00
08:10:00
01:00:00
1
82
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
08:24:00
08:25:00
01:00:00
1
93
Bidadi (BID)
08:39:00
08:40:00
01:00:00
1
108
Kengeri (KGI)
09:04:00
09:05:00
01:00:00
1
126
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
09:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
138

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app