16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16022 which is popularly known as KAVERI EXPRESS. KAVERI EXPRESS runs between MYSORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs from MYSORE JN at 20:30:00 for CHENNAI CENTRAL. It reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:00:00. KAVERI EXPRESS covers this distance of 505km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16022
KAVERI EXPRESS
MYSORE JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mysore jn (MYS)
00:00:00
20:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Pandavapura (PANP)
20:49:00
20:50:00
01:00:00
1
19
Mandya (MYA)
21:08:00
21:10:00
02:00:00
1
45
Maddur (MAD)
21:29:00
21:30:00
01:00:00
1
64
Channapatna (CPT)
21:44:00
21:45:00
01:00:00
1
82
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
21:59:00
22:00:00
01:00:00
1
93
Kengeri (KGI)
22:23:00
22:35:00
01:00:00
1
126
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
23:25:00
23:45:00
20:00:00
1
138
Bangalore cant (BNC)
23:55:00
23:57:00
02:00:00
1
142
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
00:08:00
00:10:00
02:00:00
2
152
Whitefield (WFD)
00:23:00
00:24:00
01:00:00
2
161
Bangarapet (BWT)
01:08:00
01:10:00
02:00:00
2
208
Kuppam (KPN)
01:38:00
01:40:00
01:00:00
2
242
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
02:50:00
02:55:00
05:00:00
2
286
Ambur (AB)
03:23:00
03:25:00
02:00:00
2
318
Katpadi jn (KPD)
04:08:00
04:10:00
02:00:00
2
370
Walajah road jn (WJR)
04:33:00
04:35:00
02:00:00
2
394
Sholinghur (SHU)
04:48:00
04:50:00
01:00:00
2
409
Anavardikhanpet (AVN)
04:54:00
04:55:00
01:00:00
2
419
Arakkonam (AJJ)
05:08:00
05:10:00
02:00:00
2
430
Tiruvallur (TRL)
05:33:00
05:35:00
01:00:00
2
457
Perambur (PER)
06:03:00
06:05:00
02:00:00
2
500
Chennai central (MAS)
07:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
505

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app