16021 KAVERI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 16021 which is popularly known as KAVERI EXPRESS. KAVERI EXPRESS runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MYSORE JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:00:00 for MYSORE JN. It reaches MYSORE JN at 06:50:00. KAVERI EXPRESS covers this distance of 505km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
16021
KAVERI EXPRESS
CHENNAI CENTRAL
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Chennai central (MAS)
00:00:00
21:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Tiruvallur (TRL)
21:34:00
21:35:00
01:00:00
1
47
Arakkonam (AJJ)
21:53:00
21:55:00
02:00:00
1
74
Anavardikhanpet (AVN)
22:09:00
22:10:00
01:00:00
1
86
Sholinghur (SHU)
22:24:00
22:25:00
01:00:00
1
96
Walajah road jn (WJR)
22:39:00
22:40:00
01:00:00
1
110
Katpadi jn (KPD)
23:08:00
23:10:00
02:00:00
1
135
Ambur (AB)
23:49:00
23:50:00
01:00:00
1
187
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
00:40:00
00:42:00
02:00:00
2
219
Kuppam (KPN)
01:13:00
01:15:00
01:00:00
2
262
Bangarapet (BWT)
01:43:00
01:45:00
02:00:00
2
297
Whitefield (WFD)
02:24:00
02:25:00
01:00:00
2
344
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
02:38:00
02:40:00
02:00:00
2
353
Bangalore east (BNCE)
02:49:00
02:50:00
01:00:00
2
360
Bangalore cant (BNC)
02:59:00
03:00:00
05:00:00
2
363
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
03:45:00
04:10:00
30:00:00
2
367
Kengeri (KGI)
04:28:00
04:29:00
01:00:00
2
379
Bidadi (BID)
04:44:00
04:45:00
01:00:00
2
397
Ramanagaram (RMGM)
04:54:00
04:55:00
01:00:00
2
411
Channapatna (CPT)
05:04:00
05:05:00
01:00:00
2
422
Maddur (MAD)
05:24:00
05:25:00
01:00:00
2
441
Mandya (MYA)
05:43:00
05:45:00
01:00:00
2
460
Pandavapura (PANP)
06:04:00
06:05:00
01:00:00
2
486
Mysore jn (MYS)
06:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
505

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app