15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 15942 which is popularly known as DBRG JHAJHA EXP. DBRG JHAJHA EXP runs between DIBRUGARH and JHAJHA. It runs on Thu. DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942) departs from DIBRUGARH at 05:50:00 for JHAJHA. It reaches JHAJHA at 17:50:00. DBRG JHAJHA EXP covers this distance of 1711km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
15942
DBRG JHAJHA EXP
DIBRUGARH
Thu
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
00:00:00
05:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
New tinsukia jn (NTSK)
06:25:00
06:35:00
10:00:00
1
41
Mariani jn (MXN)
09:10:00
09:20:00
10:00:00
1
198
Dimapur (DMV)
11:25:00
11:30:00
05:00:00
1
306
Diphu (DPU)
12:12:00
12:14:00
02:00:00
1
343
Lumding jn (LMG)
13:05:00
13:15:00
10:00:00
1
375
Lanka (LKA)
13:53:00
13:55:00
02:00:00
1
405
Guwahati (GHY)
17:00:00
17:40:00
25:00:00
1
556
Kamakhya (KYQ)
17:55:00
18:00:00
05:00:00
1
562
Goalpara town (GLPT)
19:37:00
19:39:00
02:00:00
1
684
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
20:55:00
21:00:00
05:00:00
1
764
Gossaigaon hat (GOGH)
21:46:00
21:48:00
01:00:00
1
824
Alipur duar jn (APDJ)
22:25:00
22:30:00
05:00:00
1
873
Dalgaon (DLO)
23:55:00
23:57:00
02:00:00
1
933
New mal jn (NMZ)
01:08:00
01:10:00
02:00:00
2
986
Siliguri jn (SGUJ)
02:45:00
02:50:00
05:00:00
2
1034
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
03:05:00
03:20:00
15:00:00
2
1041
Kishanganj (KNE)
04:25:00
04:30:00
05:00:00
2
1128
Barsoi jn (BOE)
05:18:00
05:20:00
02:00:00
2
1186
Malda town (MLDT)
07:35:00
07:50:00
15:00:00
2
1274
New farakka jn (NFK)
08:22:00
08:24:00
02:00:00
2
1308
Pakur (PKR)
09:08:00
09:09:00
01:00:00
2
1341
Rampur hat (RPH)
10:08:00
10:13:00
05:00:00
2
1395
Sainthia (SNT)
10:58:00
11:00:00
02:00:00
2
1423
Siuri (SURI)
11:21:00
11:23:00
02:00:00
2
1442
Andal jn (UDL)
13:03:00
13:05:00
02:00:00
2
1496
Durgapur (DGR)
13:35:00
14:00:00
25:00:00
2
1513
Asansol jn (ASN)
14:40:00
15:00:00
20:00:00
2
1557
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
15:25:00
15:27:00
02:00:00
2
1581
Madhupur jn (MDP)
16:06:00
16:11:00
05:00:00
2
1638
Jasidih jn (JSME)
16:36:00
16:46:00
10:00:00
2
1667
Jhajha (JAJ)
17:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1711

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app