15901 DIBRUGARH EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of DIBRUGARH EXP (15901) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 15901 which is popularly known as DIBRUGARH EXP. DIBRUGARH EXP runs between BANGALORE CY JN and DIBRUGARH. It runs on Mon. DIBRUGARH EXP (15901) departs from BANGALORE CY JN at 23:55:00 for DIBRUGARH. It reaches DIBRUGARH at 21:00:00. DIBRUGARH EXP covers this distance of 3569km in 4 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
15901
DIBRUGARH EXP
BANGALORE CY JN
Mon
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
00:00:00
23:55:00
00:00:00
1
0
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
00:23:00
00:25:00
02:00:00
2
15
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
04:15:00
04:25:00
10:00:00
2
149
Katpadi jn (KPD)
06:30:00
07:10:00
40:00:00
2
232
Perambur (PER)
08:55:00
09:05:00
10:00:00
2
356
Nellore (NLR)
12:54:00
12:55:00
01:00:00
2
532
Ongole (OGL)
14:20:00
14:21:00
01:00:00
2
648
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
16:45:00
17:00:00
15:00:00
2
786
Rajahmundry (RJY)
19:10:00
19:12:00
02:00:00
2
935
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
22:55:00
23:15:00
20:00:00
2
1136
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
00:15:00
00:17:00
02:00:00
3
1197
Brahmapur (BAM)
03:15:00
03:20:00
05:00:00
3
1413
Khurda road jn (KUR)
05:30:00
05:45:00
15:00:00
3
1560
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
06:10:00
06:15:00
05:00:00
3
1579
Cuttack (CTC)
06:41:00
06:46:00
05:00:00
3
1607
Balasore (BLS)
09:45:00
09:47:00
02:00:00
3
1784
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
11:25:00
11:40:00
15:00:00
3
1902
Howrah jn (HWH)
13:55:00
14:25:00
30:00:00
3
2018
Rampur hat (RPH)
17:41:00
17:43:00
02:00:00
3
2224
Malda town (MLDT)
20:00:00
20:15:00
15:00:00
3
2345
Kishanganj (KNE)
22:03:00
22:05:00
02:00:00
3
2491
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
23:50:00
00:10:00
20:00:00
4
2578
Siliguri jn (SGUJ)
00:25:00
00:27:00
02:00:00
4
2585
Alipur duar jn (APDJ)
03:05:00
03:10:00
05:00:00
4
2746
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
04:50:00
04:55:00
05:00:00
4
2855
Goalpara town (GLPT)
05:35:00
05:37:00
02:00:00
4
2935
Guwahati (GHY)
08:15:00
08:35:00
20:00:00
4
3063
Lumding jn (LMG)
12:15:00
12:25:00
10:00:00
4
3244
Dimapur (DMV)
13:52:00
14:02:00
10:00:00
4
3313
Mariani jn (MXN)
16:40:00
16:50:00
10:00:00
4
3421
Simaluguri jn (SLGR)
17:35:00
17:40:00
05:00:00
4
3475
Sibsagar town (SRTN)
18:00:00
18:02:00
02:00:00
4
3491
Moranhat (MRHT)
19:18:00
19:20:00
02:00:00
4
3529
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
21:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
4
3569

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app