15484 MAHANANDA EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MAHANANDA EXP (15484) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 15484 which is popularly known as MAHANANDA EXP. MAHANANDA EXP runs between DELHI and ALIPUR DUAR JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs from DELHI at 06:35:00 for ALIPUR DUAR JN. It reaches ALIPUR DUAR JN at 18:45:00. MAHANANDA EXP covers this distance of 1659km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
15484
MAHANANDA EXP
DELHI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Delhi (DLI)
00:00:00
06:35:00
00:00:00
1
0
Delhi shahdara (DSA)
06:49:00
06:51:00
00:00:02
1
6
Ghaziabad (GZB)
07:24:00
07:26:00
00:00:02
1
19
Chola (CHL)
08:04:00
08:06:00
00:00:02
1
74
Khurja junction (KRJ)
08:21:00
08:23:00
00:00:02
1
89
Aligarh junction (ALJN)
09:00:00
09:05:00
00:00:05
1
132
Hathras junction (HRS)
09:27:00
09:30:00
00:00:03
1
163
Jalesar road (JLS)
09:44:00
09:46:00
00:00:02
1
183
Tundla junction (TDL)
11:00:00
11:08:00
00:00:08
1
210
Firozabad (FZD)
11:26:00
11:28:00
00:00:02
1
227
Shikohabad junction (SKB)
11:45:00
11:50:00
00:00:02
1
247
Etawah (ETW)
12:29:00
12:31:00
00:00:02
1
302
Bharthana (BNT)
12:46:00
12:48:00
00:00:02
1
322
Achalda (ULD)
13:05:00
13:07:00
00:00:02
1
342
Phaphund (PHD)
13:22:00
13:24:00
00:00:02
1
359
Jhinjhak (JJK)
13:40:00
13:42:00
00:00:02
1
379
Rura (RURA)
13:58:00
14:00:00
00:00:02
1
397
Panki (PNK)
14:28:00
14:30:00
00:00:02
1
430
Kanpur central (CNB)
15:12:00
15:20:00
00:00:08
1
441
Fatehpur (FTP)
16:20:00
16:25:00
00:00:02
1
519
Allahabad junction (ALD)
17:55:00
18:05:00
00:00:10
1
636
Naini (NYN)
18:16:00
18:18:00
00:00:02
1
643
Vindhyachal (BDL)
19:10:00
19:12:00
00:00:02
1
718
Mirzapur (MZP)
19:30:00
19:35:00
00:00:05
1
725
Mughal sarai junction (MGS)
21:00:00
21:15:00
00:00:15
1
789
Buxar (BXR)
22:41:00
22:43:00
00:00:02
1
883
Ara (ARA)
23:28:00
23:30:00
00:00:02
1
952
Danapur (DNR)
23:57:00
23:59:00
00:00:02
1
991
Patna junction (PNBE)
00:35:00
01:00:00
00:00:25
2
1001
Bakhtiyarpur junction (BKP)
01:35:00
01:37:00
00:00:02
2
1046
Mokameh junction (MKA)
02:22:00
02:24:00
00:00:02
2
1090
Barauni junction (BJU)
04:05:00
04:10:00
00:00:05
2
1111
Begu sarai (BGS)
04:31:00
04:33:00
00:00:02
2
1126
Lakhminia (LKN)
04:47:00
04:48:00
00:00:02
2
1144
Sahibpur kml junction (SKJ)
04:58:00
04:59:00
00:00:02
2
1153
Khagaria junction (KGG)
05:38:00
05:40:00
00:00:02
2
1167
Mansi junction (MNE)
05:48:00
05:50:00
00:00:02
2
1175
Mahes khunt (MSK)
06:03:00
06:04:00
00:00:02
2
1186
Pasraha (PSR)
06:22:00
06:23:00
00:00:02
2
1198
Narayanpur (NNR)
06:40:00
06:41:00
00:00:02
2
1210
Thana bihpur junction (THB)
06:52:00
06:53:00
00:00:02
2
1218
Naugachia (NNA)
07:07:00
07:08:00
00:00:02
2
1233
Kursela (KUE)
07:33:00
07:34:00
00:00:02
2
1251
Karagola road (CRR)
08:39:00
08:40:00
00:00:02
2
1268
Semapur (SMO)
09:10:00
09:11:00
00:00:02
2
1279
Katihar junction (KIR)
09:30:00
09:50:00
00:00:20
2
1290
Labha (LAV)
10:15:00
10:17:00
00:00:02
2
1313
Azamnagar road (AZR)
10:41:00
10:43:00
00:00:02
2
1334
Barsoi junction (BOE)
11:05:00
11:07:00
00:00:02
2
1347
Dalkolha (DLK)
11:29:00
11:31:00
00:00:02
2
1376
Kishanganj (KNE)
11:55:00
11:57:00
00:00:02
2
1404
Aluabari road (AUB)
12:22:00
12:24:00
00:00:02
2
1435
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
13:30:00
13:45:00
00:00:15
2
1491
Siliguri junction (SGUJ)
14:20:00
14:30:00
00:00:10
2
1498
New mal junction (NMZ)
15:32:00
15:37:00
00:00:05
2
1546
Binnaguri (BNV)
16:30:00
16:35:00
00:00:02
2
1590
Dalgaon (DLO)
16:46:00
16:48:00
00:00:02
2
1600
Hasimara (HSA)
17:20:00
17:22:00
00:00:02
2
1625
Alipur duar junction (APDJ)
19:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1659

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app