15483 MAHANANDA EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MAHANANDA EXP (15483) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 15483 which is popularly known as MAHANANDA EXP. MAHANANDA EXP runs between ALIPUR DUAR JN and DELHI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. MAHANANDA EXP (15483) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 09:50:00 for DELHI. It reaches DELHI at 22:40:00. MAHANANDA EXP covers this distance of 1659km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
15483
MAHANANDA EXP
ALIPUR DUAR JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Alipur duar junction (APDJ)
00:00:00
09:25:00
00:00:00
1
0
Hasimara (HSA)
10:03:00
10:05:00
00:00:02
1
34
Dalgaon (DLO)
10:38:00
10:40:00
00:00:01
1
59
Binnaguri (BNV)
10:50:00
10:55:00
00:00:01
1
68
New mal junction (NMZ)
11:42:00
11:47:00
00:00:05
1
113
Siliguri junction (SGUJ)
12:55:00
13:00:00
00:00:05
1
161
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
13:45:00
14:00:00
00:00:15
1
168
Aluabari road (AUB)
14:40:00
14:42:00
00:00:02
1
224
Kishanganj (KNE)
15:07:00
15:12:00
00:00:05
1
255
Dalkolha (DLK)
15:35:00
15:37:00
00:00:01
1
283
Barsoi junction (BOE)
16:10:00
16:12:00
00:00:02
1
312
Azamnagar road (AZR)
16:25:00
16:27:00
00:00:01
1
325
Labha (LAV)
17:33:00
17:35:00
00:00:01
1
345
Katihar junction (KIR)
18:45:00
19:00:00
00:00:15
1
369
Semapur (SMO)
19:14:00
19:15:00
00:00:01
1
380
Karagola road (CRR)
19:27:00
19:28:00
00:00:01
1
391
Kursela (KUE)
19:40:00
19:41:00
00:00:01
1
408
Naugachia (NNA)
20:01:00
20:02:00
00:00:01
1
425
Thana bihpur junction (THB)
20:17:00
20:18:00
00:00:01
1
441
Narayanpur (NNR)
20:28:00
20:29:00
00:00:01
1
449
Pasraha (PSR)
20:41:00
20:42:00
00:00:01
1
461
Mahes khunt (MSK)
20:56:00
20:57:00
00:00:01
1
473
Mansi junction (MNE)
21:08:00
21:09:00
00:00:01
1
484
Khagaria junction (KGG)
21:25:00
21:26:00
00:00:01
1
492
Sahibpur kml junction (SKJ)
21:36:00
21:37:00
00:00:01
1
505
Lakhminia (LKN)
21:47:00
21:48:00
00:00:01
1
515
Begu sarai (BGS)
22:09:00
22:10:00
00:00:01
1
533
Barauni junction (BJU)
23:00:00
23:05:00
00:00:05
1
548
Mokameh junction (MKA)
23:54:00
23:56:00
00:00:02
1
569
Bakhtiyarpur junction (BKP)
00:26:00
00:28:00
00:00:02
2
613
Patna junction (PNBE)
01:25:00
01:50:00
00:00:25
2
658
Danapur (DNR)
02:06:00
02:08:00
00:00:02
2
668
Ara (ARA)
02:34:00
02:36:00
00:00:02
2
707
Buxar (BXR)
03:34:00
03:36:00
00:00:02
2
776
Mughal sarai junction (MGS)
05:35:00
05:45:00
00:00:10
2
870
Mirzapur (MZP)
07:05:00
07:10:00
00:00:05
2
934
Vindhyachal (BDL)
07:20:00
07:22:00
00:00:02
2
941
Naini (NYN)
08:20:00
08:22:00
00:00:02
2
1016
Allahabad junction (ALD)
08:40:00
08:55:00
00:00:15
2
1023
Fatehpur (FTP)
10:42:00
10:45:00
00:00:03
2
1140
Kanpur central (CNB)
12:15:00
12:25:00
00:00:10
2
1218
Panki (PNK)
12:48:00
12:50:00
00:00:02
2
1228
Rura (RURA)
13:42:00
13:44:00
00:00:02
2
1262
Jhinjhak (JJK)
14:03:00
14:05:00
00:00:02
2
1280
Phaphund (PHD)
14:21:00
14:23:00
00:00:02
2
1300
Achalda (ULD)
14:38:00
14:40:00
00:00:02
2
1317
Bharthana (BNT)
14:57:00
14:59:00
00:00:02
2
1337
Etawah (ETW)
15:18:00
15:23:00
00:00:05
2
1357
Shikohabad junction (SKB)
16:04:00
16:09:00
00:00:05
2
1412
Firozabad (FZD)
16:26:00
16:31:00
00:00:05
2
1432
Tundla junction (TDL)
17:35:00
17:45:00
00:00:10
2
1448
Jalesar road (JLS)
18:08:00
18:10:00
00:00:02
2
1476
Hathras junction (HRS)
18:27:00
18:28:00
00:00:01
2
1496
Aligarh junction (ALJN)
18:55:00
19:00:00
00:00:05
2
1526
Khurja junction (KRJ)
19:50:00
19:53:00
00:00:05
2
1570
Ghaziabad (GZB)
21:45:00
21:47:00
00:00:02
2
1639
Delhi shahdara (DSA)
22:03:00
22:05:00
00:00:02
2
1653
Delhi (DLI)
22:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1659

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app