15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 15205 which is popularly known as CHITRAKUT EXP. CHITRAKUT EXP runs between LUCKNOW NE and JABALPUR. It runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Fri, Sat. CHITRAKUT EXP (15205) departs from LUCKNOW NE at 17:30:00 for JABALPUR. It reaches JABALPUR at 07:10:00. CHITRAKUT EXP covers this distance of 583km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
15205
CHITRAKUT EXP
LUCKNOW NE
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Lucknow ne (LJN)
00:00:00
17:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Unnao jn (ON)
18:23:00
18:25:00
00:00:02
1
56
Kanpur central (CNB)
19:05:00
19:15:00
00:00:10
1
73
Govindpuri (GOY)
19:28:00
19:30:00
00:00:02
1
77
Bhimsen (BZM)
19:43:00
19:45:00
00:00:02
1
87
Kathara road (KTRR)
19:58:00
20:00:00
00:00:02
1
100
Patara (PTRE)
20:12:00
20:14:00
00:00:02
1
110
Ghatampur (GTM)
20:26:00
20:28:00
00:00:02
1
120
Hamirpur road (HAR)
20:42:00
20:44:00
00:00:02
1
135
Bharwa sumerpur (BSZ)
21:06:00
21:08:00
00:00:02
1
159
Ragaul (RGU)
21:23:00
21:25:00
00:00:02
1
176
Ichauli (ICL)
21:46:00
21:48:00
00:00:02
1
195
Banda jn (BNDA)
22:25:00
22:35:00
00:00:10
1
216
Khurhand (KHU)
22:51:00
22:53:00
00:00:02
1
235
Atarra (ATE)
23:05:00
23:07:00
00:00:02
1
248
Shivrampur (SWC)
23:38:00
23:40:00
00:00:02
1
276
Chitrakot (CKTD)
23:52:00
23:57:00
00:00:02
1
285
Manikpur jn (MKP)
01:50:00
02:15:00
00:00:25
2
316
Majhagawan (MJG)
02:42:00
02:44:00
00:00:02
2
353
Jaitwar (JTW)
03:04:00
03:06:00
00:00:02
2
374
Satna (STA)
03:30:00
03:40:00
00:00:10
2
394
Unchhera (UHR)
03:54:00
03:56:00
00:00:02
2
415
Maihar (MYR)
04:05:00
04:10:00
00:00:02
2
429
Jukehi (JKE)
04:43:00
04:45:00
00:00:02
2
475
Katni (KTE)
05:10:00
05:15:00
00:00:05
2
492
Sihora road (SHR)
06:03:00
06:05:00
00:00:02
2
544
Jabalpur (JBP)
07:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
583

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app