14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of HIMALAYAN QUEEN (14096) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 14096 which is popularly known as HIMALAYAN QUEEN. HIMALAYAN QUEEN runs between KALKA and DELHI S ROHILLA. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. HIMALAYAN QUEEN (14096) departs from KALKA at 16:50:00 for DELHI S ROHILLA. It reaches DELHI S ROHILLA at 22:40:00. HIMALAYAN QUEEN covers this distance of 304km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
14096
HIMALAYAN QUEEN
KALKA
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kalka (KLK)
00:00:00
16:55:00
00:00:00
1
0
Chandi mandir (CNDM)
17:10:00
17:12:00
02:00:00
1
23
Chandigarh (CDG)
17:25:00
17:27:00
08:00:00
1
37
Dhulkot (DKT)
18:03:00
18:05:00
02:00:00
1
92
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
18:20:00
18:30:00
10:00:00
1
104
Shahbad marknda (SHDM)
18:48:00
18:50:00
02:00:00
1
124
Kurukshetra jn (KKDE)
19:10:00
19:12:00
02:00:00
1
146
Nilokheri (NLKR)
19:27:00
19:28:00
02:00:00
1
163
Karnal (KUN)
19:44:00
19:46:00
02:00:00
1
179
Gharaunda (GRA)
20:03:00
20:04:00
02:00:00
1
196
Panipat jn (PNP)
20:21:00
20:23:00
02:00:00
1
213
Samalkha (SMK)
20:36:00
20:38:00
02:00:00
1
230
Ganaur (GNU)
20:48:00
20:50:00
02:00:00
1
242
Sonipat (SNP)
21:18:00
21:20:00
02:00:00
1
258
Delhi s rohilla (DEE)
22:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
304

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app