13404 VANANCHAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VANANCHAL EXP (13404) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 13404 which is popularly known as VANANCHAL EXP. VANANCHAL EXP runs between BHAGALPUR and RANCHI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. VANANCHAL EXP (13404) departs from BHAGALPUR at 15:40:00 for RANCHI. It reaches RANCHI at 05:15:00. VANANCHAL EXP covers this distance of 573km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
13404
VANANCHAL EXP
BHAGALPUR
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Bhagalpur (BGP)
00:00:00
19:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Ghoga (GGA)
19:28:00
19:30:00
01:00:00
1
20
Kahalgaon (CLG)
19:45:00
19:46:00
01:00:00
1
30
Pirpainti (PPT)
20:09:00
20:11:00
01:00:00
1
50
Mirza cheuki (MZC)
20:20:00
20:22:00
01:00:00
1
58
Sahibganj jn (SBG)
20:53:00
20:58:00
05:00:00
1
74
Tinpahar jn (TPH)
21:31:00
21:33:00
01:00:00
1
111
Barharwa jn (BHW)
22:03:00
22:07:00
04:00:00
1
128
Gumani (GMAN)
22:17:00
22:19:00
01:00:00
1
137
Pakur (PKR)
22:35:00
22:37:00
01:00:00
1
156
Murarai (MRR)
22:57:00
22:59:00
01:00:00
1
179
Nalhati jn (NHT)
23:20:00
23:22:00
02:00:00
1
195
Rampur hat (RPH)
23:40:00
23:55:00
15:00:00
1
209
Sainthia (SNT)
00:32:00
00:37:00
05:00:00
2
237
Siuri (SURI)
00:55:00
00:56:00
01:00:00
2
256
Pandabeswar (PAW)
01:29:00
01:30:00
01:00:00
2
290
Andal jn (UDL)
02:10:00
02:30:00
25:00:00
2
311
Raniganj (RNG)
02:39:00
02:40:00
01:00:00
2
318
Asansol jn (ASN)
03:20:00
03:30:00
05:00:00
2
336
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
06:10:00
06:15:00
10:00:00
2
456
Muri (MURI)
07:10:00
07:15:00
05:00:00
2
508
Ranchi (RNC)
08:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
573

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app