13403 VANANCHAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VANANCHAL EXP (13403) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 13403 which is popularly known as VANANCHAL EXP. VANANCHAL EXP runs between RANCHI and BHAGALPUR. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. VANANCHAL EXP (13403) departs from RANCHI at 14:45:00 for BHAGALPUR. It reaches BHAGALPUR at 05:15:00. VANANCHAL EXP covers this distance of 570km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
13403
VANANCHAL EXP
RANCHI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Ranchi (RNC)
00:00:00
19:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Muri (MURI)
20:25:00
20:30:00
05:00:00
1
62
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
21:30:00
21:35:00
05:00:00
1
114
Asansol jn (ASN)
00:55:00
01:05:00
05:00:00
2
233
Raniganj (RNG)
01:23:00
01:24:00
01:00:00
2
252
Andal jn (UDL)
01:36:00
01:56:00
45:00:00
2
259
Pandabeswar (PAW)
02:24:00
02:25:00
01:00:00
2
279
Siuri (SURI)
02:57:00
02:58:00
01:00:00
2
313
Sainthia (SNT)
03:35:00
03:40:00
05:00:00
2
333
Rampur hat (RPH)
04:08:00
04:13:00
05:00:00
2
360
Nalhati jn (NHT)
04:27:00
04:29:00
02:00:00
2
374
Murarai (MRR)
04:42:00
04:43:00
01:00:00
2
390
Pakur (PKR)
05:04:00
05:05:00
01:00:00
2
414
Gumani (GMAN)
05:23:00
05:24:00
01:00:00
2
432
Barharwa jn (BHW)
05:55:00
06:00:00
05:00:00
2
442
Tinpahar jn (TPH)
06:14:00
06:15:00
01:00:00
2
458
Sahibganj jn (SBG)
07:20:00
07:25:00
08:00:00
2
496
Mirza cheuki (MZC)
07:42:00
07:43:00
01:00:00
2
511
Pirpainti (PPT)
08:01:00
08:02:00
01:00:00
2
520
Kahalgaon (CLG)
09:12:00
09:13:00
01:00:00
2
540
Ghoga (GGA)
09:25:00
09:26:00
01:00:00
2
550
Bhagalpur (BGP)
10:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
570

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app