12987 SDAH AJMER EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SDAH AJMER EXP (12987) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12987 which is popularly known as SDAH AJMER EXP. SDAH AJMER EXP runs between SEALDAH and AJMER JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. SDAH AJMER EXP (12987) departs from SEALDAH at 23:05:00 for AJMER JN. It reaches AJMER JN at 02:45:00. SDAH AJMER EXP covers this distance of 1643km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12987
SDAH AJMER EXP
SEALDAH
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Sealdah (SDAH)
00:00:00
23:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
00:33:00
00:35:00
03:00:00
2
104
Durgapur (DGR)
01:23:00
01:25:00
02:00:00
2
167
Raniganj (RNG)
01:43:00
01:44:00
01:00:00
2
192
Asansol jn (ASN)
02:05:00
02:08:00
03:00:00
2
210
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
03:07:00
03:17:00
10:00:00
2
269
Parasnath (PNME)
03:53:00
03:58:00
01:00:00
2
316
Koderma (KQR)
04:48:00
04:53:00
01:00:00
2
391
Gaya jn (GAYA)
06:15:00
06:20:00
05:00:00
2
467
Sasaram (SSM)
07:41:00
07:43:00
01:00:00
2
570
Bhabua road (BBU)
08:19:00
08:21:00
01:00:00
2
618
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
09:35:00
09:50:00
15:00:00
2
671
Allahabad jn (ALD)
12:00:00
12:05:00
05:00:00
2
820
Kanpur central (CNB)
14:30:00
14:40:00
10:00:00
2
1015
Tundla jn (TDL)
17:50:00
17:55:00
05:00:00
2
1245
Agra fort (AF)
18:35:00
19:00:00
25:00:00
2
1268
Achhnera jn (AH)
19:43:00
19:45:00
02:00:00
2
1294
Bharatpur jn (BTE)
20:07:00
20:12:00
02:00:00
2
1322
Jaipur (JP)
23:55:00
00:05:00
09:00:00
3
1509
Kishangarh (KSG)
01:56:00
01:58:00
02:00:00
3
1615
Ajmer jn (AII)
02:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1643

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app