12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12916 which is popularly known as ASHRAM EXPRESS. ASHRAM EXPRESS runs between DELHI and AHMEDABAD JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) departs from DELHI at 15:20:00 for AHMEDABAD JN. It reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40:00. ASHRAM EXPRESS covers this distance of 951km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12916
ASHRAM EXPRESS
DELHI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Delhi (DLI)
00:00:00
15:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Delhi cantt (DEC)
15:49:00
15:51:00
02:00:00
1
13
Gurgaon (GGN)
16:06:00
16:08:00
02:00:00
1
30
Pataudi road (PTRD)
16:30:00
16:32:00
02:00:00
1
60
Rewari (RE)
17:05:00
17:07:00
02:00:00
1
82
Khairthal (KRH)
17:42:00
17:43:00
02:00:00
1
129
Alwar (AWR)
18:03:00
18:06:00
03:00:00
1
156
Rajgarh (RHG)
18:31:00
18:32:00
02:00:00
1
192
Bandikui jn (BKI)
18:51:00
18:53:00
02:00:00
1
216
Dausa (DO)
19:13:00
19:15:00
02:00:00
1
245
Jaipur (JP)
20:25:00
20:35:00
10:00:00
1
307
Ajmer jn (AII)
22:40:00
22:50:00
10:00:00
1
441
Beawar (BER)
23:41:00
23:43:00
02:00:00
1
493
Falna (FA)
01:44:00
01:46:00
02:00:00
2
648
Abu road (ABR)
03:40:00
03:50:00
10:00:00
2
746
Palanpur jn (PNU)
05:00:00
05:02:00
02:00:00
2
799
Unjha (UJA)
05:36:00
05:38:00
02:00:00
2
842
Mahesana jn (MSH)
05:58:00
06:00:00
02:00:00
2
864
Sabarmati jn (SBI)
06:55:00
06:57:00
02:00:00
2
938
Ahmedabad jn (ADI)
07:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
951

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app