12853 AMARKANTAK EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12853 which is popularly known as AMARKANTAK EXP. AMARKANTAK EXP runs between DURG and BHOPAL JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) departs from DURG at 18:20:00 for BHOPAL JN. It reaches BHOPAL JN at 10:30:00. AMARKANTAK EXP covers this distance of 891km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12853
AMARKANTAK EXP
DURG
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Durg (DURG)
00:00:00
18:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Bhilai pwr hs (BPHB)
18:28:00
18:30:00
02:00:00
1
9
Raipur jn (R)
18:55:00
19:00:00
05:00:00
1
34
Tilda (TLD)
19:31:00
19:33:00
02:00:00
1
72
Bhatapara (BYT)
19:50:00
19:52:00
02:00:00
1
98
Bilaspur jn (BSP)
20:50:00
21:05:00
15:00:00
1
144
Kargi road (KGB)
21:29:00
21:31:00
02:00:00
1
176
Belgahna (BIG)
21:48:00
21:50:00
02:00:00
1
192
Pendra road (PND)
22:47:00
22:49:00
02:00:00
1
245
Anuppur jn (APR)
23:37:00
23:40:00
03:00:00
1
295
Amlai (AAL)
23:50:00
23:52:00
02:00:00
1
308
Burhar (BUH)
00:09:00
00:11:00
02:00:00
2
316
Shahdol (SDL)
00:33:00
00:35:00
02:00:00
2
336
Birsinghpur (BRS)
01:09:00
01:11:00
02:00:00
2
373
Umaria (UMR)
01:37:00
01:39:00
02:00:00
2
403
Katni south (KTES)
03:10:00
03:15:00
05:00:00
2
465
Jabalpur (JBP)
04:10:00
04:20:00
05:00:00
2
554
Madan mahal (MML)
04:28:00
04:30:00
02:00:00
2
557
Shridham (SRID)
05:08:00
05:10:00
02:00:00
2
607
Narsinghpur (NU)
05:43:00
05:45:00
02:00:00
2
638
Kareli (KY)
05:58:00
06:00:00
02:00:00
2
654
Gadarwara (GAR)
06:18:00
06:20:00
02:00:00
2
682
Bankhedi (BKH)
06:43:00
06:45:00
02:00:00
2
713
Pipariya (PPI)
07:03:00
07:05:00
02:00:00
2
732
Sohagpur (SGP)
07:18:00
07:20:00
02:00:00
2
749
Itarsi jn (ET)
08:20:00
08:30:00
10:00:00
2
799
Hoshangabad (HBD)
08:48:00
08:50:00
02:00:00
2
817
Obaidulla ganj (ODG)
09:36:00
09:38:00
02:00:00
2
855
Habibganj (HBJ)
10:01:00
10:03:00
02:00:00
2
885
Bhopal jn (BPL)
10:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
891

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app