12831 BBS GARIB RATH Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of BBS GARIB RATH (12831) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12831 which is popularly known as BBS GARIB RATH. BBS GARIB RATH runs between DHANBAD JN and BHUBANESWAR. It runs on Mon, Wed, Sat. BBS GARIB RATH (12831) departs from DHANBAD JN at 16:00:00 for BHUBANESWAR. It reaches BHUBANESWAR at 08:15:00. BBS GARIB RATH covers this distance of 780km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12831
BBS GARIB RATH
DHANBAD JN
Mon
Wed
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
00:00:00
16:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
17:35:00
17:40:00
05:00:00
1
50
Muri (MURI)
18:36:00
18:38:00
02:00:00
1
102
Ranchi (RNC)
19:55:00
20:10:00
15:00:00
1
164
Hatia (HTE)
20:30:00
20:35:00
05:00:00
1
171
Rourkela (ROU)
23:30:00
23:40:00
10:00:00
1
338
Jharsuguda jn (JSG)
01:15:00
01:20:00
05:00:00
2
439
Sambalpur city (SBPY)
02:09:00
02:10:00
01:00:00
2
484
Angul (ANGL)
05:00:00
05:05:00
05:00:00
2
634
Talcher road (TLHD)
05:17:00
05:18:00
01:00:00
2
646
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
05:58:00
05:59:00
01:00:00
2
695
Cuttack (CTC)
07:05:00
07:10:00
05:00:00
2
752
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
08:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
780

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app