12816 NANDAN KANAN EX Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12816 which is popularly known as NANDAN KANAN EX. NANDAN KANAN EX runs between NEW DELHI and PURI. It runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) departs from NEW DELHI at 06:25:00 for PURI. It reaches PURI at 12:20:00. NANDAN KANAN EX covers this distance of 1794km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12816
NANDAN KANAN EX
NEW DELHI
Mon
Wed
Thu
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
New delhi (NDLS)
00:00:00
06:25:00
00:00:00
1
0
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
08:13:00
08:16:00
03:00:00
1
138
Kanpur central (CNB)
12:20:00
12:30:00
10:00:00
1
447
Fatehpur (FTP)
13:28:00
13:30:00
02:00:00
1
525
Allahabad jn (ALD)
15:05:00
15:15:00
10:00:00
1
641
Mirzapur (MZP)
16:20:00
16:25:00
02:00:00
1
726
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
18:00:00
18:15:00
15:00:00
1
790
Sasaram (SSM)
19:22:00
19:24:00
02:00:00
1
892
Dehri on sone (DOS)
19:41:00
19:43:00
02:00:00
1
910
Gaya jn (GAYA)
21:00:00
21:05:00
05:00:00
1
995
Koderma (KQR)
22:09:00
22:11:00
02:00:00
1
1071
Parasnath (PNME)
23:20:00
23:25:00
02:00:00
1
1146
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
00:05:00
00:15:00
10:00:00
2
1164
Mahuda (MHQ)
00:40:00
00:42:00
02:00:00
2
1184
Bhaga jn (VAA)
01:10:00
01:12:00
02:00:00
2
1204
Bhojudih jn (BJE)
01:30:00
01:32:00
02:00:00
2
1215
Adra jn (ADRA)
02:15:00
02:20:00
05:00:00
2
1245
Bankura (BQA)
02:58:00
03:00:00
02:00:00
2
1298
Bishnupur (VSU)
03:22:00
03:23:00
02:00:00
2
1328
Midnapore (MDN)
04:23:00
04:25:00
02:00:00
2
1400
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
04:55:00
05:20:00
25:00:00
2
1413
Balasore (BLS)
07:00:00
07:10:00
10:00:00
2
1531
Bhadrak (BHC)
08:10:00
08:12:00
02:00:00
2
1593
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
08:45:00
08:47:00
02:00:00
2
1636
Cuttack (CTC)
09:45:00
09:50:00
05:00:00
2
1705
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
10:30:00
10:35:00
05:00:00
2
1732
Khurda road jn (KUR)
11:10:00
11:15:00
05:00:00
2
1751
Puri (PURI)
12:05:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1794

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app