12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12815 which is popularly known as NANDAN KANAN EXP. NANDAN KANAN EXP runs between PURI and NEW DELHI. It runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815) departs from PURI at 10:55:00 for NEW DELHI. It reaches NEW DELHI at 17:05:00. NANDAN KANAN EXP covers this distance of 1804km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12815
NANDAN KANAN EXP
PURI
Mon
Wed
Thu
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Puri (PURI)
00:00:00
10:55:00
00:00:00
1
0
Khurda road jn (KUR)
11:45:00
11:50:00
05:00:00
1
43
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
12:10:00
12:15:00
05:00:00
1
62
Cuttack (CTC)
12:40:00
12:45:00
05:00:00
1
89
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
13:40:00
13:42:00
01:00:00
1
157
Bhadrak (BHC)
14:40:00
14:42:00
02:00:00
1
200
Balasore (BLS)
15:26:00
15:31:00
05:00:00
1
262
Jaleswar (JER)
16:05:00
16:06:00
01:00:00
1
309
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
17:10:00
17:35:00
25:00:00
1
380
Midnapore (MDN)
18:23:00
18:25:00
02:00:00
1
404
Bishnupur (VSU)
19:15:00
19:16:00
01:00:00
1
476
Bankura (BQA)
19:40:00
19:42:00
02:00:00
1
506
Adra jn (ADRA)
20:35:00
20:40:00
05:00:00
1
559
Bhojudih jn (BJE)
21:13:00
21:15:00
02:00:00
1
589
Bhaga jn (VAA)
21:38:00
21:40:00
02:00:00
1
600
Mahuda (MHQ)
22:10:00
22:12:00
02:00:00
1
619
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
23:05:00
23:15:00
10:00:00
1
640
Parasnath (PNME)
23:31:00
23:36:00
01:00:00
1
658
Koderma (KQR)
00:31:00
00:33:00
01:00:00
2
733
Gaya jn (GAYA)
02:05:00
02:10:00
05:00:00
2
809
Dehri on sone (DOS)
03:09:00
03:11:00
02:00:00
2
894
Sasaram (SSM)
03:24:00
03:26:00
01:00:00
2
912
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
05:10:00
05:20:00
10:00:00
2
1014
Mirzapur (MZP)
06:23:00
06:28:00
01:00:00
2
1077
Allahabad jn (ALD)
07:50:00
07:55:00
05:00:00
2
1163
Fatehpur (FTP)
09:13:00
09:15:00
01:00:00
2
1279
Kanpur central (CNB)
10:25:00
10:35:00
10:00:00
2
1357
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
14:15:00
14:20:00
05:00:00
2
1666
New delhi (NDLS)
17:05:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1804

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app