12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12802 which is popularly known as PURSHOTTAM EXP. PURSHOTTAM EXP runs between NEW DELHI and PURI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) departs from NEW DELHI at 22:15:00 for PURI. It reaches PURI at 05:25:00. PURSHOTTAM EXP covers this distance of 1864km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12802
PURSHOTTAM EXP
NEW DELHI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
New delhi (NDLS)
00:00:00
22:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kanpur central (CNB)
03:55:00
04:05:00
05:00:00
2
447
Fatehpur (FTP)
04:56:00
04:58:00
02:00:00
2
525
Allahabad jn (ALD)
07:05:00
07:15:00
10:00:00
2
641
Mirzapur (MZP)
08:11:00
08:13:00
02:00:00
2
726
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
10:20:00
10:35:00
15:00:00
2
790
Bhabua road (BBU)
11:13:00
11:15:00
02:00:00
2
844
Sasaram (SSM)
11:47:00
11:49:00
02:00:00
2
892
Dehri on sone (DOS)
12:05:00
12:07:00
02:00:00
2
910
Anugraha n road (AUBR)
12:18:00
12:20:00
02:00:00
2
926
Gaya jn (GAYA)
13:25:00
13:30:00
05:00:00
2
995
Paharpur (PRP)
14:03:00
14:05:00
02:00:00
2
1027
Koderma (KQR)
14:43:00
14:45:00
02:00:00
2
1071
Hazaribagh rd (HZD)
15:18:00
15:20:00
02:00:00
2
1119
Parasnath (PNME)
15:42:00
15:47:00
02:00:00
2
1146
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
16:10:00
16:20:00
10:00:00
2
1164
Chandrapura jn (CRP)
16:43:00
16:45:00
02:00:00
2
1181
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
17:15:00
17:20:00
05:00:00
2
1196
Purulia jn (PRR)
18:24:00
18:26:00
02:00:00
2
1257
Tatanagar jn (TATA)
19:55:00
20:10:00
15:00:00
2
1348
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
22:05:00
22:30:00
25:00:00
2
1482
Balasore (BLS)
00:07:00
00:12:00
05:00:00
3
1601
Bhadrak (BHC)
01:18:00
01:20:00
02:00:00
3
1663
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
01:49:00
01:51:00
02:00:00
3
1705
Cuttack (CTC)
02:55:00
03:00:00
05:00:00
3
1774
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
03:35:00
03:40:00
05:00:00
3
1802
Khurda road jn (KUR)
04:20:00
04:25:00
05:00:00
3
1820
Puri (PURI)
05:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1864

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app