12801 Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express (12801) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12801 which is popularly known as Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express. Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express runs between Puri and New Delhi. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express (12801) departs from Puri at 21:45:00 for New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi at 04:50:00. Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express covers this distance of 1863km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12801
Puri New Delhi Purushottam Express
Puri
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Puri (PURI)
00:00:00
21:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Khurda road jn (KUR)
22:35:00
22:40:00
05:00:00
1
43
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
23:10:00
23:15:00
05:00:00
1
62
Cuttack (CTC)
23:45:00
23:50:00
05:00:00
1
89
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
00:42:00
00:44:00
02:00:00
2
157
Bhadrak (BHC)
01:43:00
01:45:00
02:00:00
2
200
Balasore (BLS)
02:30:00
02:35:00
05:00:00
2
262
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
04:15:00
04:40:00
25:00:00
2
380
Tatanagar jn (TATA)
06:35:00
06:45:00
10:00:00
2
515
Purulia jn (PRR)
08:23:00
08:25:00
02:00:00
2
605
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
09:30:00
09:35:00
05:00:00
2
666
Chandrapura jn (CRP)
10:28:00
10:30:00
02:00:00
2
681
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
10:50:00
11:00:00
10:00:00
2
698
Parasnath (PNME)
11:19:00
11:21:00
05:00:00
2
716
Hazaribagh rd (HZD)
11:40:00
11:42:00
02:00:00
2
743
Koderma (KQR)
12:20:00
12:22:00
05:00:00
2
792
Paharpur (PRP)
13:00:00
13:02:00
02:00:00
2
835
Gaya jn (GAYA)
14:00:00
14:05:00
05:00:00
2
868
Anugraha n road (AUBR)
14:51:00
14:52:00
01:00:00
2
936
Dehri on sone (DOS)
15:07:00
15:09:00
02:00:00
2
953
Sasaram (SSM)
15:23:00
15:24:00
01:00:00
2
971
Bhabua road (BBU)
15:57:00
15:58:00
02:00:00
2
1018
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
17:10:00
17:25:00
15:00:00
2
1072
Mirzapur (MZP)
18:22:00
18:24:00
02:00:00
2
1136
Allahabad jn (ALD)
19:40:00
19:50:00
10:00:00
2
1221
Fatehpur (FTP)
20:54:00
20:56:00
01:00:00
2
1338
Kanpur central (CNB)
22:05:00
22:10:00
10:00:00
2
1416
Ghaziabad (GZB)
03:30:00
03:32:00
02:00:00
3
1838
New delhi (NDLS)
04:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1863

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app