12780 GOA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GOA EXPRESS (12780) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12780 which is popularly known as GOA EXPRESS. GOA EXPRESS runs between H NIZAMUDDIN and VASCO DA GAMA. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. GOA EXPRESS (12780) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 15:00:00 for VASCO DA GAMA. It reaches VASCO DA GAMA at 06:30:00. GOA EXPRESS covers this distance of 2166km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12780
GOA EXPRESS
H NIZAMUDDIN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
H nizamuddin (NZM)
00:00:00
15:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Mathura jn (MTJ)
16:43:00
16:45:00
02:00:00
1
133
Agra cantt (AGC)
17:30:00
17:35:00
05:00:00
1
187
Gwalior (GWL)
19:35:00
19:40:00
05:00:00
1
305
Jhansi jn (JHS)
21:10:00
21:22:00
12:00:00
1
402
Bhopal jn (BPL)
01:10:00
01:15:00
05:00:00
2
692
Itarsi jn (ET)
02:45:00
02:50:00
05:00:00
2
783
Khandwa (KNW)
05:30:00
05:35:00
05:00:00
2
967
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
07:10:00
07:30:00
20:00:00
2
1090
Manmad jn (MMR)
09:45:00
09:50:00
05:00:00
2
1274
Kopargaon (KPG)
10:58:00
11:00:00
02:00:00
2
1316
Belapur (BAP)
11:38:00
11:40:00
02:00:00
2
1360
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
12:47:00
12:50:00
03:00:00
2
1427
Daund jn (DD)
14:45:00
15:00:00
15:00:00
2
1511
Pune jn (PUNE)
16:20:00
16:35:00
15:00:00
2
1586
Satara (STR)
19:15:00
19:20:00
05:00:00
2
1731
Karad (KRD)
20:17:00
20:20:00
02:00:00
2
1790
Sangli (SLI)
21:27:00
21:30:00
03:00:00
2
1858
Miraj jn (MRJ)
22:25:00
22:30:00
05:00:00
2
1865
Raybag (RBG)
23:13:00
23:15:00
02:00:00
2
1915
Ghatprabha (GPB)
23:43:00
23:45:00
02:00:00
2
1944
Belgaum (BGM)
00:45:00
00:50:00
05:00:00
3
2002
Londa jn (LD)
02:05:00
02:15:00
10:00:00
3
2053
Castle rock (CLR)
03:05:00
03:10:00
10:00:00
3
2078
Kulem (QLM)
04:35:00
04:40:00
05:00:00
3
2104
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
05:03:00
05:05:00
02:00:00
3
2122
Madgaon (MAO)
05:40:00
05:45:00
05:00:00
3
2138
Vasco da gama (VSG)
06:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2166

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app