12779 GOA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GOA EXPRESS (12779) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12779 which is popularly known as GOA EXPRESS. GOA EXPRESS runs between VASCO DA GAMA and H NIZAMUDDIN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. GOA EXPRESS (12779) departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 15:10:00 for H NIZAMUDDIN. It reaches H NIZAMUDDIN at 06:20:00. GOA EXPRESS covers this distance of 2166km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12779
GOA EXPRESS
VASCO DA GAMA
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Vasco da gama (VSG)
00:00:00
15:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Madgaon (MAO)
15:45:00
15:50:00
05:00:00
1
27
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
15:59:00
16:00:00
02:00:00
1
43
Kulem (QLM)
16:34:00
16:35:00
05:00:00
1
61
Castle rock (CLR)
17:35:00
17:40:00
05:00:00
1
88
Londa jn (LD)
18:35:00
18:45:00
10:00:00
1
112
Belgaum (BGM)
19:45:00
19:50:00
05:00:00
1
163
Ghatprabha (GPB)
20:44:00
20:45:00
01:00:00
1
221
Raybag (RBG)
21:14:00
21:15:00
01:00:00
1
250
Miraj jn (MRJ)
22:25:00
22:30:00
05:00:00
1
300
Sangli (SLI)
22:42:00
22:45:00
03:00:00
1
308
Karad (KRD)
23:42:00
23:45:00
01:00:00
1
376
Satara (STR)
00:35:00
00:40:00
05:00:00
2
434
Pune jn (PUNE)
03:55:00
04:10:00
15:00:00
2
579
Daund jn (DD)
05:35:00
05:50:00
15:00:00
2
654
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
07:28:00
07:30:00
02:00:00
2
738
Belapur (BAP)
08:29:00
08:30:00
01:00:00
2
805
Kopargaon (KPG)
09:14:00
09:15:00
01:00:00
2
849
Manmad jn (MMR)
10:15:00
10:20:00
05:00:00
2
891
Jalgaon jn (JL)
12:08:00
12:10:00
02:00:00
2
1051
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
12:40:00
12:55:00
20:00:00
2
1075
Khandwa (KNW)
14:55:00
15:00:00
05:00:00
2
1198
Itarsi jn (ET)
17:30:00
17:35:00
05:00:00
2
1382
Bhopal jn (BPL)
19:30:00
19:40:00
10:00:00
2
1473
Jhansi jn (JHS)
23:48:00
23:58:00
08:00:00
2
1763
Gwalior (GWL)
01:10:00
01:15:00
05:00:00
3
1860
Agra cantt (AGC)
03:00:00
03:05:00
05:00:00
3
1979
Mathura jn (MTJ)
04:00:00
04:02:00
02:00:00
3
2032
H nizamuddin (NZM)
06:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2166

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app