12744 Surat - Puri Express Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Surat - Puri Express (12744) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12744 which is popularly known as Surat - Puri Express. Surat - Puri Express runs between Surat and Puri. It runs on . Surat - Puri Express (12744) departs from Surat at 00:00:00 for Puri. It reaches Puri at 00:00:00. Surat - Puri Express covers this distance of 1754km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12744
Surat - Puri Express
Surat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Surat (ST)
00:00:00
08:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Jalgaon junction (JL)
14:53:00
14:55:00
00:00:02
1
311
Bhusaval junction (BSL)
15:20:00
15:30:00
00:00:10
1
336
Nagpur (NGP)
21:40:00
21:50:00
00:00:10
1
728
Gondia junction (G)
23:38:00
23:43:00
00:00:05
1
858
Durg (DURG)
01:50:00
01:55:00
00:00:05
2
992
Raipur junction (R)
02:50:00
03:10:00
00:00:20
2
1029
Kantabanji (KBJ)
05:15:00
05:20:00
00:00:05
2
1198
Titlagarh (TIG)
06:10:00
06:30:00
00:00:20
2
1232
Balangir (BLGR)
07:23:00
07:25:00
00:00:02
2
1295
Bargarh road (BRGA)
08:18:00
08:20:00
00:00:02
2
1371
Sambalpur (SBP)
09:20:00
09:30:00
00:00:10
2
1413
Angul (ANGL)
12:15:00
12:17:00
00:00:02
2
1569
Talcher road (TLHD)
12:25:00
12:27:00
00:00:02
2
1581
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
13:06:00
13:08:00
00:00:02
2
1630
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
14:17:00
14:22:00
00:00:05
2
1691
Khurda road junction (KUR)
15:00:00
15:05:00
00:00:05
2
1710
Puri (PURI)
16:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1754
pnrrunning android app