12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12742 which is popularly known as PNBE VSG EXPRES. PNBE VSG EXPRES runs between PATNA JN and VASCO DA GAMA. It runs on Sat. PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742) departs from PATNA JN at 14:00:00 for VASCO DA GAMA. It reaches VASCO DA GAMA at 08:55:00. PNBE VSG EXPRES covers this distance of 2396km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12742
PNBE VSG EXPRES
PATNA JN
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Patna jn (PNBE)
00:00:00
14:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Ara (ARA)
14:45:00
14:47:00
02:00:00
1
49
Buxar (BXR)
15:58:00
16:00:00
02:00:00
1
117
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
17:40:00
17:55:00
15:00:00
1
211
Satna (STA)
23:00:00
23:10:00
10:00:00
1
527
Katni (KTE)
00:25:00
00:30:00
05:00:00
2
625
Jabalpur (JBP)
01:50:00
02:00:00
10:00:00
2
716
Itarsi jn (ET)
07:50:00
08:00:00
10:00:00
2
961
Khandwa (KNW)
11:25:00
11:30:00
05:00:00
2
1144
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
13:25:00
13:35:00
10:00:00
2
1268
Manmad jn (MMR)
16:12:00
16:15:00
03:00:00
2
1452
Nasik road (NK)
17:10:00
17:15:00
05:00:00
2
1525
Igatpuri (IGP)
18:40:00
18:45:00
05:00:00
2
1576
Kalyan jn (KYN)
20:57:00
21:00:00
05:00:00
2
1659
Panvel (PNVL)
21:50:00
21:55:00
05:00:00
2
1697
Chiplun (CHI)
02:00:00
02:02:00
02:00:00
3
1948
Ratnagiri (RN)
03:38:00
03:40:00
05:00:00
3
2054
Thivim (THVM)
07:20:00
07:22:00
02:00:00
3
2319
Madgaon (MAO)
08:40:00
09:00:00
20:00:00
3
2368
Vasco da gama (VSG)
10:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2396

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app