12741 VSG PATNA EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VSG PATNA EXP (12741) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12741 which is popularly known as VSG PATNA EXP. VSG PATNA EXP runs between VASCO DA GAMA and PATNA JN. It runs on Wed. VSG PATNA EXP (12741) departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 19:05:00 for PATNA JN. It reaches PATNA JN at 12:10:00. VSG PATNA EXP covers this distance of 2392km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12741
VSG PATNA EXP
VASCO DA GAMA
Wed
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Vasco da gama (VSG)
00:00:00
18:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Madgaon (MAO)
18:40:00
19:00:00
20:00:00
1
27
Thivim (THVM)
20:00:00
20:02:00
02:00:00
1
76
Sawantwadi road (SWV)
20:28:00
20:30:00
02:00:00
1
118
Ratnagiri (RN)
00:50:00
00:55:00
05:00:00
2
342
Chiplun (CHI)
02:30:00
02:32:00
02:00:00
2
448
Panvel (PNVL)
06:20:00
06:25:00
05:00:00
2
699
Kalyan jn (KYN)
07:32:00
07:35:00
03:00:00
2
732
Igatpuri (IGP)
09:25:00
09:30:00
05:00:00
2
816
Nasik road (NK)
10:20:00
10:25:00
05:00:00
2
866
Manmad jn (MMR)
11:15:00
11:20:00
05:00:00
2
939
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
13:30:00
13:40:00
10:00:00
2
1123
Khandwa (KNW)
16:40:00
16:45:00
15:00:00
2
1247
Itarsi jn (ET)
19:05:00
19:15:00
10:00:00
2
1430
Jabalpur (JBP)
23:00:00
23:10:00
10:00:00
2
1675
Katni (KTE)
00:20:00
00:25:00
05:00:00
3
1766
Satna (STA)
01:40:00
01:50:00
10:00:00
3
1864
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
08:10:00
08:25:00
15:00:00
3
2180
Buxar (BXR)
09:39:00
09:41:00
02:00:00
3
2274
Ara (ARA)
10:24:00
10:26:00
02:00:00
3
2343
Patna jn (PNBE)
12:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2392

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app