12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12659 which is popularly known as GURUDEV EXPRESS. GURUDEV EXPRESS runs between NAGERCOIL JN and SHALIMAR. It runs on Sun. GURUDEV EXPRESS (12659) departs from NAGERCOIL JN at 14:40:00 for SHALIMAR. It reaches SHALIMAR at 13:50:00. GURUDEV EXPRESS covers this distance of 2576km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12659
GURUDEV EXPRESS
NAGERCOIL JN
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Nagercoil jn (NCJ)
00:00:00
14:40:00
00:00:00
1
0
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
16:00:00
16:05:00
05:00:00
1
71
Varkalasivagiri (VAK)
16:39:00
16:40:00
01:00:00
1
112
Kollam jn (QLN)
17:12:00
17:15:00
05:00:00
1
135
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
17:48:00
17:50:00
02:00:00
1
176
Chengannur (CNGR)
18:08:00
18:10:00
02:00:00
1
196
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
18:19:00
18:20:00
02:00:00
1
205
Kottayam (KTYM)
18:57:00
19:00:00
05:00:00
1
231
Ernakulam town (ERN)
20:45:00
20:50:00
05:00:00
1
294
Aluva (AWY)
21:23:00
21:25:00
02:00:00
1
311
Thrisur (TCR)
22:17:00
22:20:00
03:00:00
1
365
Palakkad (PGT)
23:45:00
23:50:00
05:00:00
1
438
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
01:20:00
01:25:00
05:00:00
2
493
Erode jn (ED)
03:10:00
03:15:00
05:00:00
2
593
Salem jn (SA)
04:10:00
04:15:00
05:00:00
2
656
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
06:03:00
06:05:00
02:00:00
2
776
Katpadi jn (KPD)
07:23:00
07:25:00
02:00:00
2
859
Chittoor (CTO)
08:07:00
08:08:00
01:00:00
2
892
Tirupati (TPTY)
09:33:00
09:35:00
02:00:00
2
964
Renigunta jn (RU)
09:50:00
10:00:00
10:00:00
2
974
Gudur jn (GDR)
11:38:00
11:40:00
02:00:00
2
1057
Nellore (NLR)
12:05:00
12:06:00
01:00:00
2
1095
Ongole (OGL)
13:43:00
13:45:00
01:00:00
2
1211
Chirala (CLX)
14:18:00
14:20:00
01:00:00
2
1261
Tenali jn (TEL)
15:04:00
15:06:00
01:00:00
2
1318
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
16:05:00
16:20:00
15:00:00
2
1350
Eluru (EE)
17:06:00
17:07:00
01:00:00
2
1409
Rajahmundry (RJY)
18:40:00
18:45:00
05:00:00
2
1499
Samalkot jn (SLO)
19:50:00
19:51:00
01:00:00
2
1549
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
22:45:00
23:05:00
20:00:00
2
1700
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
00:03:00
00:05:00
02:00:00
3
1761
Srikakulam road (CHE)
00:58:00
01:00:00
02:00:00
3
1830
Palasa (PSA)
02:10:00
02:12:00
02:00:00
3
1903
Brahmapur (BAM)
03:05:00
03:10:00
05:00:00
3
1977
Balugaon (BALU)
04:05:00
04:07:00
02:00:00
3
2053
Khurda road jn (KUR)
05:15:00
05:35:00
15:00:00
3
2124
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
06:05:00
06:10:00
05:00:00
3
2143
Cuttack (CTC)
06:40:00
06:45:00
05:00:00
3
2169
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
07:32:00
07:34:00
02:00:00
3
2238
Bhadrak (BHC)
08:55:00
08:57:00
02:00:00
3
2280
Balasore (BLS)
09:41:00
09:43:00
02:00:00
3
2342
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
11:20:00
11:35:00
15:00:00
3
2461
Santragachi jn (SRC)
13:16:00
13:18:00
02:00:00
3
2571
Shalimar (SHM)
13:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2576

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app