12624 CHENNAI MAIL Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHENNAI MAIL (12624) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12624 which is popularly known as CHENNAI MAIL. CHENNAI MAIL runs between TRIVANDRUM CNTL and CHENNAI CENTRAL. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. CHENNAI MAIL (12624) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 14:50:00 for CHENNAI CENTRAL. It reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:30:00. CHENNAI MAIL covers this distance of 924km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12624
CHENNAI MAIL
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
00:00:00
14:50:00
00:00:00
1
0
Varkalasivagiri (VAK)
15:23:00
15:25:00
02:00:00
1
41
Kollam jn (QLN)
15:52:00
15:55:00
05:00:00
1
64
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
16:28:00
16:30:00
02:00:00
1
105
Mavelikara (MVLK)
16:39:00
16:40:00
00:00:00
1
113
Chengannur (CNGR)
16:49:00
16:50:00
02:00:00
1
125
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
16:59:00
17:00:00
02:00:00
1
134
Changanaseri (CGY)
17:09:00
17:10:00
02:00:00
1
142
Kottayam (KTYM)
17:37:00
17:40:00
05:00:00
1
160
Triupunittura (TRTR)
18:31:00
18:32:00
02:00:00
1
210
Ernakulam town (ERN)
19:20:00
19:25:00
05:00:00
1
223
Aluva (AWY)
19:43:00
19:45:00
02:00:00
1
240
Angamali (AFK)
19:54:00
19:55:00
02:00:00
1
249
Thrisur (TCR)
20:30:00
20:33:00
03:00:00
1
294
Palakkad (PGT)
22:15:00
22:20:00
05:00:00
1
367
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
23:47:00
23:50:00
05:00:00
1
422
Erode jn (ED)
01:15:00
01:20:00
05:00:00
2
522
Salem jn (SA)
02:17:00
02:20:00
03:00:00
2
585
Katpadi jn (KPD)
04:58:00
05:00:00
02:00:00
2
788
Avadi (AVD)
06:33:00
06:35:00
02:00:00
2
903
Perambur (PER)
06:53:00
06:55:00
02:00:00
2
918
Chennai central (MAS)
07:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
924

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app