12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12623 which is popularly known as TRIVANDRUM MAIL. TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. TRIVANDRUM MAIL (12623) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:45:00 for TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It reaches TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 11:45:00. TRIVANDRUM MAIL covers this distance of 926km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12623
TRIVANDRUM MAIL
CHENNAI CENTRAL
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Chennai central (MAS)
00:00:00
19:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Katpadi jn (KPD)
21:13:00
21:15:00
02:00:00
1
135
Salem jn (SA)
00:07:00
00:10:00
03:00:00
2
339
Erode jn (ED)
01:05:00
01:10:00
05:00:00
2
401
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
02:47:00
02:50:00
05:00:00
2
502
Palakkad (PGT)
04:00:00
04:05:00
05:00:00
2
556
Thrisur (TCR)
05:17:00
05:20:00
03:00:00
2
632
Angamali (AFK)
06:00:00
06:01:00
02:00:00
2
677
Aluva (AWY)
06:13:00
06:15:00
02:00:00
2
686
Ernakulam town (ERN)
06:50:00
06:55:00
05:00:00
2
703
Triupunittura (TRTR)
07:14:00
07:15:00
02:00:00
2
716
Kottayam (KTYM)
08:10:00
08:15:00
05:00:00
2
766
Changanaseri (CGY)
08:35:00
08:36:00
02:00:00
2
784
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
08:46:00
08:47:00
02:00:00
2
791
Chengannur (CNGR)
08:57:00
08:59:00
02:00:00
2
801
Mavelikara (MVLK)
09:09:00
09:10:00
02:00:00
2
813
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
09:20:00
09:22:00
02:00:00
2
821
Kollam jn (QLN)
10:20:00
10:25:00
05:00:00
2
862
Varkalasivagiri (VAK)
10:49:00
10:50:00
02:00:00
2
885
Trivandrum pett (TVP)
11:12:00
11:13:00
02:00:00
2
924
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
11:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
926

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app