12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12615 which is popularly known as GRAND TRUNK EXP. GRAND TRUNK EXP runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:15:00 for NEW DELHI. It reaches NEW DELHI at 06:30:00. GRAND TRUNK EXP covers this distance of 2180km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12615
GRAND TRUNK EXP
CHENNAI CENTRAL
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Chennai central (MAS)
00:00:00
19:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Gudur jn (GDR)
21:30:00
21:32:00
02:00:00
1
137
Nellore (NLR)
21:56:00
21:58:00
02:00:00
1
175
Ongole (OGL)
23:23:00
23:25:00
02:00:00
1
291
Chirala (CLX)
00:01:00
00:02:00
01:00:00
2
341
Bapatla (BPP)
00:12:00
00:13:00
01:00:00
2
356
Tenali jn (TEL)
00:44:00
00:45:00
01:00:00
2
398
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
01:55:00
02:05:00
10:00:00
2
430
Khammam (KMT)
03:18:00
03:20:00
02:00:00
2
526
Warangal (WL)
04:58:00
05:00:00
02:00:00
2
633
Ramagundam (RDM)
06:19:00
06:20:00
02:00:00
2
734
Manchiryal (MCI)
06:33:00
06:34:00
01:00:00
2
748
Sirpur kagazngr (SKZR)
07:23:00
07:25:00
02:00:00
2
806
Balharshah (BPQ)
08:45:00
08:55:00
10:00:00
2
876
Chandrapur (CD)
09:12:00
09:15:00
01:00:00
2
889
Hinganghat (HGT)
10:17:00
10:18:00
01:00:00
2
973
Sevagram (SEGM)
10:59:00
11:00:00
01:00:00
2
1011
Nagpur (NGP)
12:15:00
12:25:00
10:00:00
2
1087
Narkher (NRKR)
13:30:00
13:31:00
01:00:00
2
1172
Pandhurna (PAR)
13:49:00
13:50:00
01:00:00
2
1191
Amla jn (AMLA)
14:55:00
14:57:00
02:00:00
2
1254
Betul (BZU)
15:16:00
15:17:00
01:00:00
2
1277
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
15:58:00
15:59:00
01:00:00
2
1314
Itarsi jn (ET)
17:15:00
17:20:00
05:00:00
2
1384
Hoshangabad (HBD)
17:38:00
17:40:00
02:00:00
2
1402
Habibganj (HBJ)
18:45:00
18:47:00
02:00:00
2
1469
Bhopal jn (BPL)
19:20:00
19:30:00
10:00:00
2
1475
Vidisha (BHS)
20:07:00
20:09:00
02:00:00
2
1529
Ganj basoda (BAQ)
20:38:00
20:40:00
02:00:00
2
1568
Bina jn (BINA)
21:25:00
21:30:00
05:00:00
2
1614
Jhansi jn (JHS)
23:28:00
23:40:00
12:00:00
2
1765
Gwalior (GWL)
00:50:00
00:55:00
05:00:00
3
1862
Morena (MRA)
01:20:00
01:22:00
01:00:00
3
1901
Dhaulpur (DHO)
01:51:00
01:53:00
01:00:00
3
1928
Agra cantt (AGC)
02:45:00
02:50:00
05:00:00
3
1981
Raja ki mandi (RKM)
02:58:00
03:00:00
02:00:00
3
1984
Mathura jn (MTJ)
03:45:00
03:50:00
05:00:00
3
2034
Faridabad (FDB)
05:20:00
05:22:00
02:00:00
3
2147
H nizamuddin (NZM)
06:00:00
06:02:00
02:00:00
3
2168
New delhi (NDLS)
06:30:00
06:40:00
00:00:00
3
2175
Delhi sarai rohilla (DEE)
07:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2180

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app