12579 Puri Super Fast Express Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Puri Super Fast Express (12579) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12579 which is popularly known as Puri Super Fast Express. Puri Super Fast Express runs between Digha and Puri. It runs on Sun. Puri Super Fast Express (12579) departs from Digha at 00:00:00 for Puri. It reaches Puri at 00:00:00. Puri Super Fast Express covers this distance of 549km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12579
Puri Super Fast Express
Digha
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Digha flag stn (DGHA)
00:00:00
17:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kanthi p h (KATI)
17:57:00
17:58:00
00:00:01
1
33
Tamluk (TMZ)
18:57:00
18:58:00
00:00:01
1
94
Panskura (PKU)
19:23:00
19:25:00
00:00:02
1
118
Kharagpur junction (KGP)
20:05:00
20:20:00
00:00:15
1
163
Jaleswar (JER)
21:10:00
21:11:00
00:00:01
1
234
Balasore (BLS)
21:50:00
21:55:00
00:00:05
1
281
Bhadrakh (BHC)
22:50:00
22:52:00
00:00:02
1
343
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
23:21:00
23:22:00
00:00:01
1
387
Cuttack (CTC)
00:30:00
00:35:00
00:00:05
2
459
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
01:05:00
01:10:00
00:00:05
2
486
Khurda road junction (KUR)
01:35:00
01:40:00
00:00:05
2
505
Puri (PURI)
03:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
549
pnrrunning android app