12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12578 which is popularly known as BAGMATI EXPRESS. BAGMATI EXPRESS runs between MYSORE JN and DARBHANGA JN. It runs on Sat. BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs from MYSORE JN at 07:20:00 for DARBHANGA JN. It reaches DARBHANGA JN at 14:25:00. BAGMATI EXPRESS covers this distance of 3047km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
MYSORE JN
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mysore jn (MYS)
00:00:00
07:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Mandya (MYA)
07:59:00
08:00:00
01:00:00
1
45
Kengeri (KGI)
09:13:00
09:15:00
01:00:00
1
126
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
09:55:00
10:10:00
15:00:00
1
138
Bangalore cant (BNC)
10:20:00
10:22:00
02:00:00
1
142
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
12:28:00
12:30:00
02:00:00
1
286
Katpadi jn (KPD)
13:38:00
13:40:00
02:00:00
1
370
Arakkonam (AJJ)
14:28:00
14:30:00
02:00:00
1
430
Chennai central (MAS)
15:55:00
16:25:00
30:00:00
1
505
Gudur jn (GDR)
18:43:00
18:45:00
02:00:00
1
643
Ongole (OGL)
20:36:00
20:37:00
01:00:00
1
797
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
22:55:00
23:05:00
10:00:00
1
935
Warangal (WL)
01:43:00
01:45:00
02:00:00
2
1136
Ramagundam (RDM)
03:18:00
03:19:00
01:00:00
2
1237
Sirpur kagazngr (SKZR)
04:24:00
04:25:00
01:00:00
2
1309
Balharshah (BPQ)
06:00:00
06:10:00
10:00:00
2
1379
Chandrapur (CD)
06:26:00
06:29:00
03:00:00
2
1393
Sevagram (SEGM)
08:14:00
08:16:00
02:00:00
2
1514
Nagpur (NGP)
10:20:00
10:30:00
10:00:00
2
1590
Pandhurna (PAR)
11:54:00
11:56:00
02:00:00
2
1694
Betul (BZU)
13:28:00
13:31:00
03:00:00
2
1780
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
14:18:00
14:20:00
02:00:00
2
1817
Itarsi jn (ET)
16:45:00
16:55:00
10:00:00
2
1887
Pipariya (PPI)
17:48:00
17:50:00
02:00:00
2
1954
Narsinghpur (NU)
19:28:00
19:30:00
02:00:00
2
2048
Jabalpur (JBP)
21:30:00
21:40:00
10:00:00
2
2132
Katni (KTE)
23:05:00
23:10:00
05:00:00
2
2223
Satna (STA)
00:20:00
00:30:00
10:00:00
3
2321
Mirzapur (MZP)
04:45:00
04:50:00
05:00:00
3
2573
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
06:10:00
06:25:00
15:00:00
3
2637
Buxar (BXR)
07:35:00
07:37:00
02:00:00
3
2731
Ara (ARA)
08:40:00
08:42:00
02:00:00
3
2800
Danapur (DNR)
09:12:00
09:14:00
02:00:00
3
2839
Patna jn (PNBE)
09:50:00
10:00:00
10:00:00
3
2849
Mokameh jn (MKA)
11:18:00
11:20:00
02:00:00
3
2938
Barauni jn (BJU)
12:10:00
12:30:00
20:00:00
3
2959
Samastipur jn (SPJ)
13:23:00
13:28:00
05:00:00
3
3010
Darbhanga jn (DBG)
14:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
3047

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app