12515 GUWAHATI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GUWAHATI EXP (12515) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12515 which is popularly known as GUWAHATI EXP. GUWAHATI EXP runs between TRIVANDRUM CNTL and GUWAHATI. It runs on Sun. GUWAHATI EXP (12515) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 12:40:00 for GUWAHATI. It reaches GUWAHATI at 05:40:00. GUWAHATI EXP covers this distance of 3551km in 4 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12515
GUWAHATI EXP
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
00:00:00
12:40:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
13:42:00
13:45:00
05:00:00
1
64
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
14:20:00
14:22:00
02:00:00
1
105
Chengannur (CNGR)
14:40:00
14:42:00
02:00:00
1
125
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
14:51:00
14:52:00
02:00:00
1
134
Kottayam (KTYM)
15:25:00
15:28:00
05:00:00
1
160
Ernakulam town (ERN)
17:05:00
17:10:00
05:00:00
1
223
Aluva (AWY)
17:32:00
17:34:00
02:00:00
1
240
Thrisur (TCR)
18:17:00
18:20:00
03:00:00
1
294
Palakkad (PGT)
19:55:00
20:00:00
05:00:00
1
367
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
21:25:00
21:30:00
05:00:00
1
422
Tiruppur (TUP)
22:18:00
22:20:00
02:00:00
1
472
Erode jn (ED)
23:10:00
23:15:00
05:00:00
1
522
Salem jn (SA)
00:05:00
00:10:00
05:00:00
2
585
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
01:53:00
01:55:00
02:00:00
2
705
Katpadi jn (KPD)
03:18:00
03:20:00
02:00:00
2
788
Arakkonam (AJJ)
04:08:00
04:10:00
02:00:00
2
849
Chennai central (MAS)
06:05:00
06:30:00
25:00:00
2
924
Ongole (OGL)
10:49:00
10:50:00
01:00:00
2
1216
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
13:05:00
13:20:00
15:00:00
2
1354
Rajahmundry (RJY)
15:27:00
15:29:00
02:00:00
2
1503
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
19:15:00
19:35:00
20:00:00
2
1704
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
20:30:00
20:35:00
02:00:00
2
1765
Srikakulam road (CHE)
21:27:00
21:29:00
02:00:00
2
1834
Palasa (PSA)
22:45:00
22:47:00
02:00:00
2
1907
Brahmapur (BAM)
23:45:00
23:50:00
02:00:00
2
1981
Balugaon (BALU)
00:45:00
00:47:00
02:00:00
3
2057
Khurda road jn (KUR)
01:55:00
02:10:00
10:00:00
3
2128
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
02:35:00
02:40:00
05:00:00
3
2147
Cuttack (CTC)
03:10:00
03:15:00
05:00:00
3
2174
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
04:03:00
04:05:00
02:00:00
3
2243
Bhadrak (BHC)
05:33:00
05:35:00
02:00:00
3
2285
Balasore (BLS)
06:20:00
06:22:00
02:00:00
3
2347
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
08:17:00
08:32:00
15:00:00
3
2466
Santragachi jn (SRC)
10:02:00
10:03:00
02:00:00
3
2576
Howrah jn (HWH)
10:55:00
11:15:00
20:00:00
3
2583
Bolpur s niktn (BHP)
13:18:00
13:23:00
05:00:00
3
2729
Rampur hat (RPH)
14:26:00
14:28:00
02:00:00
3
2789
New farakka jn (NFK)
16:14:00
16:16:00
00:00:00
3
2876
Malda town (MLDT)
17:15:00
17:30:00
15:00:00
3
2911
Kishanganj (KNE)
19:30:00
19:32:00
02:00:00
3
3056
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
21:25:00
21:45:00
15:00:00
3
3143
Dhupguri (DQG)
23:00:00
23:02:00
02:00:00
3
3209
New cooch behar (NCB)
23:53:00
23:55:00
02:00:00
3
3269
New alipurduar (NOQ)
00:13:00
00:15:00
02:00:00
4
3288
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
01:10:00
01:12:00
02:00:00
4
3367
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
02:20:00
02:25:00
05:00:00
4
3395
Barpeta road (BPRD)
03:00:00
03:02:00
02:00:00
4
3439
Rangiya jn (RNY)
04:00:00
04:05:00
05:00:00
4
3504
Kamakhya (KYQ)
05:05:00
05:07:00
02:00:00
4
3545
Guwahati (GHY)
05:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
4
3551

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app