12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12512 which is popularly known as RAPTISAGAR EXP. RAPTISAGAR EXP runs between TRIVANDRUM CNTL and GORAKHPUR JN. It runs on Tue, Wed, Sun. RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 06:15:00 for GORAKHPUR JN. It reaches GORAKHPUR JN at 15:20:00. RAPTISAGAR EXP covers this distance of 3245km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Tue
Wed
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
00:00:00
06:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
07:07:00
07:10:00
05:00:00
1
64
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
07:45:00
07:47:00
02:00:00
1
105
Harippad (HAD)
08:01:00
08:02:00
01:00:00
1
118
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
08:17:00
08:18:00
01:00:00
1
136
Alleppey (ALLP)
08:27:00
08:30:00
03:00:00
1
148
Shertalai (SRTL)
08:59:00
09:00:00
01:00:00
1
172
Ernakulam jn (ERS)
10:10:00
10:15:00
05:00:00
1
205
Aluva (AWY)
10:38:00
10:40:00
02:00:00
1
224
Angamali (AFK)
10:49:00
10:50:00
02:00:00
1
233
Chalakudi (CKI)
11:07:00
11:09:00
02:00:00
1
249
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
11:14:00
11:15:00
02:00:00
1
255
Thrisur (TCR)
11:42:00
11:45:00
03:00:00
1
279
Wadakancheri (WKI)
11:59:00
12:00:00
02:00:00
1
295
Shoranur jn (SRR)
13:00:00
13:10:00
10:00:00
1
312
Ottappalam (OTP)
13:28:00
13:30:00
02:00:00
1
320
Palakkad (PGT)
14:00:00
14:05:00
05:00:00
1
352
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
15:28:00
15:33:00
05:00:00
1
406
Tiruppur (TUP)
16:13:00
16:15:00
02:00:00
1
456
Erode jn (ED)
17:05:00
17:15:00
10:00:00
1
507
Salem jn (SA)
18:07:00
18:10:00
05:00:00
1
569
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
19:48:00
19:50:00
02:00:00
1
689
Katpadi jn (KPD)
20:53:00
20:55:00
02:00:00
1
773
Chennai central (MAS)
23:05:00
23:25:00
20:00:00
1
908
Gudur jn (GDR)
01:35:00
01:37:00
02:00:00
2
1046
Nellore (NLR)
02:02:00
02:03:00
01:00:00
2
1084
Ongole (OGL)
03:29:00
03:30:00
01:00:00
2
1200
Chirala (CLX)
04:05:00
04:06:00
01:00:00
2
1250
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
06:05:00
06:20:00
15:00:00
2
1338
Khammam (KMT)
07:30:00
07:32:00
02:00:00
2
1435
Warangal (WL)
09:08:00
09:10:00
02:00:00
2
1542
Ramagundam (RDM)
10:24:00
10:25:00
01:00:00
2
1643
Manchiryal (MCI)
10:36:00
10:37:00
01:00:00
2
1657
Bellampalli (BPA)
10:59:00
11:00:00
01:00:00
2
1676
Sirpur kagazngr (SKZR)
11:25:00
11:26:00
01:00:00
2
1715
Balharshah (BPQ)
13:05:00
13:15:00
10:00:00
2
1784
Chandrapur (CD)
13:34:00
13:35:00
01:00:00
2
1798
Hinganghat (HGT)
14:34:00
14:35:00
01:00:00
2
1882
Sevagram (SEGM)
15:19:00
15:20:00
01:00:00
2
1919
Nagpur (NGP)
16:45:00
17:00:00
15:00:00
2
1996
Pandhurna (PAR)
18:14:00
18:15:00
01:00:00
2
2099
Amla jn (AMLA)
19:17:00
19:19:00
02:00:00
2
2163
Betul (BZU)
19:34:00
19:35:00
01:00:00
2
2186
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
20:13:00
20:15:00
02:00:00
2
2222
Itarsi jn (ET)
22:15:00
22:20:00
05:00:00
2
2293
Bhopal jn (BPL)
00:05:00
00:10:00
05:00:00
3
2384
Lalitpur (LAR)
03:03:00
03:05:00
02:00:00
3
2585
Jhansi jn (JHS)
04:18:00
04:30:00
12:00:00
3
2674
Orai (ORAI)
05:58:00
06:03:00
02:00:00
3
2788
Pokhrayan (PHN)
06:33:00
06:35:00
02:00:00
3
2835
Kanpur central (CNB)
08:15:00
08:20:00
05:00:00
3
2893
Unnao jn (ON)
08:42:00
08:44:00
02:00:00
3
2911
Lucknow ne (LJN)
09:45:00
10:05:00
20:00:00
3
2967
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
10:30:00
10:32:00
01:00:00
3
2979
Barabanki jn (BBK)
11:03:00
11:05:00
02:00:00
3
3003
Gonda jn (GD)
12:20:00
12:25:00
05:00:00
3
3092
Mankapur jn (MUR)
12:49:00
12:51:00
02:00:00
3
3120
Basti (BST)
13:40:00
13:45:00
05:00:00
3
3181
Khalilabad (KLD)
14:06:00
14:08:00
01:00:00
3
3211
Gorakhpur jn (GKP)
15:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
3245

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app