12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12511 which is popularly known as RAPTI SAGAR EXP. RAPTI SAGAR EXP runs between GORAKHPUR JN and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It runs on Thu, Fri, Sun. RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 06:35:00 for TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It reaches TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 17:15:00. RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers this distance of 3246km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12511
RAPTI SAGAR EXP
GORAKHPUR JN
Thu
Fri
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Gorakhpur jn (GKP)
00:00:00
06:35:00
00:00:00
1
0
Khalilabad (KLD)
07:13:00
07:15:00
02:00:00
1
34
Basti (BST)
07:40:00
07:45:00
05:00:00
1
64
Mankapur jn (MUR)
08:27:00
08:29:00
02:00:00
1
125
Gonda jn (GD)
08:55:00
09:00:00
05:00:00
1
153
Barabanki jn (BBK)
10:27:00
10:29:00
02:00:00
1
242
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
10:56:00
10:58:00
02:00:00
1
266
Lucknow ne (LJN)
11:30:00
11:50:00
20:00:00
1
278
Unnao jn (ON)
12:40:00
12:42:00
02:00:00
1
334
Kanpur central (CNB)
13:17:00
13:22:00
05:00:00
1
352
Pokhrayan (PHN)
14:17:00
14:19:00
02:00:00
1
410
Orai (ORAI)
14:58:00
15:00:00
02:00:00
1
457
Jhansi jn (JHS)
16:45:00
16:55:00
12:00:00
1
571
Lalitpur (LAR)
18:07:00
18:09:00
02:00:00
1
659
Bhopal jn (BPL)
21:15:00
21:20:00
05:00:00
1
861
Itarsi jn (ET)
23:00:00
23:05:00
05:00:00
1
952
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
00:07:00
00:09:00
02:00:00
2
1022
Betul (BZU)
00:53:00
00:55:00
02:00:00
2
1059
Amla jn (AMLA)
01:19:00
01:22:00
03:00:00
2
1082
Pandhurna (PAR)
02:17:00
02:19:00
02:00:00
2
1145
Nagpur (NGP)
03:50:00
04:00:00
10:00:00
2
1249
Sevagram (SEGM)
04:58:00
05:00:00
02:00:00
2
1325
Hinganghat (HGT)
05:38:00
05:40:00
02:00:00
2
1362
Chandrapur (CD)
06:55:00
06:58:00
02:00:00
2
1447
Balharshah (BPQ)
08:05:00
08:35:00
40:00:00
2
1460
Sirpur kagazngr (SKZR)
09:24:00
09:26:00
02:00:00
2
1530
Bellampalli (BPA)
10:02:00
10:04:00
02:00:00
2
1569
Manchiryal (MCI)
10:18:00
10:20:00
02:00:00
2
1588
Ramagundam (RDM)
10:28:00
10:30:00
02:00:00
2
1602
Warangal (WL)
12:03:00
12:05:00
02:00:00
2
1703
Khammam (KMT)
13:35:00
13:37:00
02:00:00
2
1810
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
15:50:00
16:05:00
15:00:00
2
1904
Chirala (CLX)
17:17:00
17:19:00
02:00:00
2
1993
Ongole (OGL)
18:02:00
18:04:00
02:00:00
2
2042
Nellore (NLR)
19:19:00
19:20:00
02:00:00
2
2158
Gudur jn (GDR)
20:53:00
20:55:00
02:00:00
2
2197
Chennai central (MAS)
23:20:00
23:50:00
25:00:00
2
2334
Katpadi jn (KPD)
01:33:00
01:35:00
05:00:00
3
2470
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
03:08:00
03:10:00
02:00:00
3
2553
Salem jn (SA)
04:40:00
04:45:00
05:00:00
3
2673
Erode jn (ED)
06:00:00
06:10:00
10:00:00
3
2736
Tiruppur (TUP)
06:53:00
06:55:00
02:00:00
3
2786
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
07:40:00
07:45:00
05:00:00
3
2836
Palakkad (PGT)
08:55:00
09:00:00
05:00:00
3
2891
Ottappalam (OTP)
09:23:00
09:25:00
02:00:00
3
2922
Shoranur jn (SRR)
10:05:00
10:15:00
10:00:00
3
2933
Wadakancheri (WKI)
10:34:00
10:35:00
02:00:00
3
2950
Thrisur (TCR)
10:52:00
10:55:00
03:00:00
3
2966
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
11:15:00
11:16:00
02:00:00
3
2990
Chalakudi (CKI)
11:22:00
11:23:00
02:00:00
3
2996
Angamali (AFK)
11:40:00
11:41:00
02:00:00
3
3012
Aluva (AWY)
11:49:00
11:51:00
02:00:00
3
3021
Ernakulam town (ERN)
12:10:00
12:12:00
02:00:00
3
3038
Ernakulam jn (ERS)
12:45:00
12:50:00
05:00:00
3
3040
Shertalai (SRTL)
13:21:00
13:22:00
02:00:00
3
3073
Alleppey (ALLP)
13:57:00
14:00:00
03:00:00
3
3097
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
14:09:00
14:10:00
02:00:00
3
3109
Harippad (HAD)
14:24:00
14:25:00
02:00:00
3
3127
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
14:58:00
15:00:00
02:00:00
3
3140
Kollam jn (QLN)
15:42:00
15:45:00
05:00:00
3
3181
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
17:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
3246

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app