12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12508 which is popularly known as GHY TVC EXPRESS. GHY TVC EXPRESS runs between GUWAHATI and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It runs on Fri. GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508) departs from GUWAHATI at 06:30:00 for TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It reaches TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 22:30:00. GHY TVC EXPRESS covers this distance of 3554km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12508
GHY TVC EXPRESS
GUWAHATI
Fri
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Guwahati (GHY)
00:00:00
06:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kamakhya (KYQ)
06:35:00
06:37:00
01:00:00
1
6
Rangiya jn (RNY)
07:15:00
07:20:00
05:00:00
1
47
Barpeta road (BPRD)
08:17:00
08:19:00
01:00:00
1
112
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
09:35:00
09:40:00
05:00:00
1
156
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
10:06:00
10:08:00
01:00:00
1
184
New alipurduar (NOQ)
11:03:00
11:05:00
02:00:00
1
263
New cooch behar (NCB)
11:30:00
11:32:00
02:00:00
1
282
Dhupguri (DQG)
12:18:00
12:20:00
02:00:00
1
342
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
14:10:00
14:25:00
15:00:00
1
408
Kishanganj (KNE)
15:28:00
15:30:00
02:00:00
1
495
Malda town (MLDT)
18:30:00
18:45:00
15:00:00
1
640
Pakur (PKR)
20:03:00
20:04:00
01:00:00
1
708
Rampur hat (RPH)
21:03:00
21:05:00
02:00:00
1
762
Bolpur s niktn (BHP)
21:53:00
21:58:00
05:00:00
1
822
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:45:00
01:05:00
20:00:00
2
968
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
02:45:00
03:00:00
15:00:00
2
1085
Balasore (BLS)
04:25:00
04:27:00
02:00:00
2
1204
Bhadrak (BHC)
05:23:00
05:25:00
02:00:00
2
1266
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
05:56:00
05:58:00
01:00:00
2
1308
Cuttack (CTC)
06:55:00
07:00:00
05:00:00
2
1377
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
07:40:00
07:45:00
05:00:00
2
1405
Khurda road jn (KUR)
08:20:00
08:40:00
15:00:00
2
1424
Balugaon (BALU)
09:28:00
09:30:00
01:00:00
2
1494
Brahmapur (BAM)
10:20:00
10:25:00
05:00:00
2
1570
Palasa (PSA)
12:00:00
12:02:00
02:00:00
2
1644
Srikakulam road (CHE)
12:53:00
12:55:00
02:00:00
2
1717
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
13:50:00
13:55:00
05:00:00
2
1786
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
15:05:00
15:50:00
20:00:00
2
1847
Rajahmundry (RJY)
18:53:00
18:55:00
02:00:00
2
2048
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
21:40:00
21:55:00
15:00:00
2
2198
Chennai central (MAS)
04:30:00
04:55:00
25:00:00
3
2628
Arakkonam (AJJ)
05:48:00
05:50:00
02:00:00
3
2702
Katpadi jn (KPD)
06:38:00
06:40:00
05:00:00
3
2763
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
08:25:00
08:30:00
05:00:00
3
2847
Salem jn (SA)
09:50:00
09:55:00
05:00:00
3
2967
Erode jn (ED)
11:10:00
11:20:00
10:00:00
3
3029
Tiruppur (TUP)
12:03:00
12:05:00
02:00:00
3
3080
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
13:20:00
13:25:00
05:00:00
3
3130
Palakkad (PGT)
14:35:00
14:40:00
05:00:00
3
3184
Thrisur (TCR)
16:07:00
16:10:00
03:00:00
3
3260
Aluva (AWY)
17:03:00
17:05:00
02:00:00
3
3314
Ernakulam town (ERN)
17:40:00
17:45:00
05:00:00
3
3331
Kottayam (KTYM)
18:47:00
18:50:00
05:00:00
3
3394
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
19:20:00
19:21:00
01:00:00
3
3420
Chengannur (CNGR)
19:28:00
19:30:00
01:00:00
3
3429
Mavelikara (MVLK)
19:40:00
19:41:00
01:00:00
3
3441
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
19:58:00
20:00:00
02:00:00
3
3449
Kollam jn (QLN)
20:47:00
20:50:00
05:00:00
3
3490
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
22:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
3554

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app