12506 NORTH EAST EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of NORTH EAST EXP (12506) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12506 which is popularly known as NORTH EAST EXP. NORTH EAST EXP runs between ANAND VIHAR TRM and GUWAHATI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. NORTH EAST EXP (12506) departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 06:45:00 for GUWAHATI. It reaches GUWAHATI at 16:45:00. NORTH EAST EXP covers this distance of 1865km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12506
NORTH EAST EXP
ANAND VIHAR TRM
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Anand vihar trm (ANVT)
00:00:00
06:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
08:26:00
08:29:00
03:00:00
1
125
Tundla jn (TDL)
09:45:00
09:48:00
03:00:00
1
203
Etawah (ETW)
10:46:00
10:48:00
02:00:00
1
295
Kanpur central (CNB)
12:50:00
13:00:00
10:00:00
1
434
Fatehpur (FTP)
14:00:00
14:02:00
02:00:00
1
512
Allahabad jn (ALD)
15:40:00
15:50:00
12:00:00
1
628
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
18:10:00
18:25:00
15:00:00
1
777
Buxar (BXR)
19:51:00
19:53:00
02:00:00
1
871
Ara (ARA)
20:41:00
20:43:00
02:00:00
1
940
Danapur (DNR)
21:10:00
21:12:00
00:00:00
1
979
Patliputra (PPTA)
22:10:00
22:20:00
00:00:00
1
985
Barauni jn (BJU)
00:30:00
01:00:00
05:00:00
2
1094
Begu sarai (BGS)
01:17:00
01:18:00
02:00:00
2
1109
Khagaria jn (KGG)
01:58:00
02:00:00
02:00:00
2
1149
Mansi jn (MNE)
02:09:00
02:10:00
02:00:00
2
1158
Naugachia (NNA)
03:07:00
03:08:00
02:00:00
2
1216
Katihar jn (KIR)
04:40:00
05:00:00
15:00:00
2
1273
Barsoi jn (BOE)
05:46:00
05:48:00
02:00:00
2
1312
Kishanganj (KNE)
06:38:00
06:40:00
02:00:00
2
1370
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
08:20:00
08:40:00
15:00:00
2
1457
Jalpaiguri road (JPE)
09:15:00
09:17:00
02:00:00
2
1490
New cooch behar (NCB)
11:03:00
11:05:00
02:00:00
2
1583
New alipurduar (NOQ)
11:33:00
11:35:00
02:00:00
2
1602
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
12:33:00
12:35:00
02:00:00
2
1680
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
13:40:00
13:50:00
10:00:00
2
1708
Rangiya jn (RNY)
15:15:00
15:20:00
05:00:00
2
1818
Kamakhya (KYQ)
16:25:00
16:27:00
02:00:00
2
1859
Guwahati (GHY)
16:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1865

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app