12505 NORTH EAST EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of NORTH EAST EXP (12505) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12505 which is popularly known as NORTH EAST EXP. NORTH EAST EXP runs between GUWAHATI and ANAND VIHAR TRM. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. NORTH EAST EXP (12505) departs from GUWAHATI at 09:45:00 for ANAND VIHAR TRM. It reaches ANAND VIHAR TRM at 19:20:00. NORTH EAST EXP covers this distance of 1865km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12505
NORTH EAST EXP
GUWAHATI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Guwahati (GHY)
00:00:00
09:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kamakhya (KYQ)
10:00:00
10:02:00
01:00:00
1
6
Rangiya jn (RNY)
10:40:00
10:45:00
05:00:00
1
47
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
12:35:00
12:45:00
10:00:00
1
156
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
13:12:00
13:14:00
01:00:00
1
184
New alipurduar (NOQ)
14:15:00
14:17:00
02:00:00
1
263
New cooch behar (NCB)
14:48:00
14:50:00
02:00:00
1
282
Jalpaiguri road (JPE)
16:15:00
16:17:00
02:00:00
1
374
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
17:10:00
17:25:00
15:00:00
1
408
Kishanganj (KNE)
18:30:00
18:32:00
02:00:00
1
495
Barsoi jn (BOE)
19:23:00
19:25:00
02:00:00
1
552
Katihar jn (KIR)
20:50:00
21:10:00
20:00:00
1
592
Naugachia (NNA)
21:58:00
21:59:00
01:00:00
1
649
Mansi jn (MNE)
22:45:00
22:46:00
01:00:00
1
707
Khagaria jn (KGG)
23:02:00
23:03:00
01:00:00
1
715
Begu sarai (BGS)
23:34:00
23:35:00
01:00:00
1
756
Barauni jn (BJU)
00:05:00
00:35:00
05:00:00
2
771
Patliputra (PPTA)
02:55:00
03:05:00
00:00:00
2
879
Danapur (DNR)
03:20:00
03:22:00
00:00:00
2
885
Ara (ARA)
03:50:00
03:52:00
02:00:00
2
925
Buxar (BXR)
05:03:00
05:05:00
02:00:00
2
993
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
07:05:00
07:20:00
15:00:00
2
1087
Allahabad jn (ALD)
09:35:00
09:45:00
10:00:00
2
1236
Fatehpur (FTP)
11:19:00
11:20:00
01:00:00
2
1353
Kanpur central (CNB)
12:45:00
12:55:00
10:00:00
2
1431
Etawah (ETW)
14:34:00
14:35:00
01:00:00
2
1570
Tundla jn (TDL)
15:50:00
15:53:00
03:00:00
2
1662
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
16:46:00
16:49:00
03:00:00
2
1740
Ghaziabad (GZB)
18:45:00
18:47:00
02:00:00
2
1853
Anand vihar trm (ANVT)
19:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1865

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app