12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12496 which is popularly known as PRATAP EXPRESS. PRATAP EXPRESS runs between KOLKATA and BIKANER JN. It runs on Fri. PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) departs from KOLKATA at 22:45:00 for BIKANER JN. It reaches BIKANER JN at 05:50:00. PRATAP EXPRESS covers this distance of 1883km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12496
PRATAP EXPRESS
KOLKATA
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kolkata (KOAA)
00:00:00
22:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
00:09:00
00:11:00
03:00:00
2
97
Durgapur (DGR)
01:00:00
01:02:00
02:00:00
2
160
Asansol jn (ASN)
01:31:00
01:36:00
05:00:00
2
203
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
02:50:00
03:00:00
10:00:00
2
262
Koderma (KQR)
04:27:00
04:29:00
01:00:00
2
384
Gaya jn (GAYA)
05:50:00
05:55:00
05:00:00
2
460
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
09:07:00
09:22:00
20:00:00
2
664
Allahabad jn (ALD)
11:30:00
11:35:00
05:00:00
2
813
Kanpur central (CNB)
14:00:00
14:15:00
15:00:00
2
1008
Tundla jn (TDL)
17:00:00
17:10:00
05:00:00
2
1238
Agra fort (AF)
17:55:00
18:20:00
25:00:00
2
1261
Achhnera jn (AH)
19:00:00
19:02:00
02:00:00
2
1287
Bharatpur jn (BTE)
19:35:00
19:37:00
02:00:00
2
1315
Bandikui jn (BKI)
21:45:00
21:47:00
02:00:00
2
1412
Jaipur (JP)
23:10:00
23:20:00
10:00:00
2
1502
Degana jn (DNA)
01:40:00
01:43:00
03:00:00
3
1665
Nagaur (NGO)
03:30:00
03:35:00
01:00:00
3
1768
Nokha (NOK)
04:15:00
04:17:00
01:00:00
3
1819
Bikaner jn (BKN)
05:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1883

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app