12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12488 which is popularly known as SEEMANCHAL EXP. SEEMANCHAL EXP runs between ANAND VIHAR TRM and JOGBANI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 07:30:00 for JOGBANI. It reaches JOGBANI at 08:25:00. SEEMANCHAL EXP covers this distance of 1381km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12488
SEEMANCHAL EXP
ANAND VIHAR TRM
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Anand vihar trm (ANVT)
00:00:00
07:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Ghaziabad (GZB)
08:04:00
08:06:00
02:00:00
1
12
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
09:19:00
09:21:00
00:00:00
1
125
Tundla jn (TDL)
10:30:00
10:32:00
02:00:00
1
203
Kanpur central (CNB)
13:45:00
13:55:00
10:00:00
1
434
Allahabad jn (ALD)
16:45:00
16:55:00
10:00:00
1
628
Mirzapur (MZP)
17:56:00
17:58:00
02:00:00
1
713
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
19:45:00
20:05:00
20:00:00
1
777
Dildarnagar jn (DLN)
20:51:00
20:53:00
02:00:00
1
835
Danapur (DNR)
23:03:00
23:05:00
00:00:00
1
979
Patliputra (PPTA)
23:20:00
23:30:00
00:00:00
1
985
Begu sarai (BGS)
02:17:00
02:18:00
02:00:00
2
1109
Khagaria jn (KGG)
02:54:00
02:55:00
02:00:00
2
1149
Naugachia (NNA)
04:00:00
04:01:00
02:00:00
2
1216
Katihar jn (KIR)
05:20:00
06:10:00
45:00:00
2
1273
Purnia jn (PRNA)
06:40:00
06:45:00
05:00:00
2
1301
Arariya court (ARQ)
07:41:00
07:43:00
02:00:00
2
1339
Forbesganj (FBG)
08:05:00
08:07:00
02:00:00
2
1368
Jogbani (JBN)
08:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1381

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app